Biography

Ace Bhatti is a British film and television actor. He trained at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, England, UK.

Ace Bhatti is a British film and television actor. He trained at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1969-09-13

Place of Birth Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ahsen Bhatti
  • Ahsen "Ace" Bhatty
  • Ahsen Rafiq Bhatti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bohemian Rhapsody as Bomi Bulsara
2018 High Strung: Free Dance as Ravi
2017 Three Girls (3 episodes) as Nazir Afzal
2015 Black Work (3 episodes)
2014 From There to Here (3 episodes) as DI Graves
2010 It's a Wonderful Afterlife as Tej
2009 Wish 143 as Consultant
2008 The Fixer (1 episode)
2007 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (3 episodes)
2006 New Street Law (14 episodes) as Ash Aslan
2006 Bradford Riots as Faisal
2004 The Deputy as Nickhall Gangwani
2003 The Second Coming (2 episodes) as Peter Gupta
2002 Bend It Like Beckham as Nairobi Grandson
2000 Urban Gothic (1 episode)
1999 Last Christmas as Doctor
1999 Cleopatra (2 episodes) as Sceptical Citizen
1997 Holding On (8 episodes)
1995 Brothers in Trouble as Irshad
1995 Band of Gold (5 episodes)
1994 Cardiac Arrest (27 episodes)
1993 Peak Practice (1 episode)
1985 EastEnders (210 episodes) as Yusef Khan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page