Biography

Alessandra Corine Ambrósio  (born April 11, 1981) is a Brazilian model. Ambrosio is best known for her work with Victoria's Secret and was chosen as the first spokesmodel for the company's "PINK" line. Ambrosio is currently one of the Victoria's Secret Angels and has modeled for brands such as Next, Armani Exchange, Christian Dior, and Ralph Lauren.

Alessandra Corine Ambrósio  (born April 11, 1981) is a Brazilian model. Ambrosio is best known for her work with Victoria's Secret and was chosen as the first spokesmodel for the company's "PINK" line. Ambrosio is currently one of the Victoria's Secret Angels and has modeled for brands such as Next, Armani Exchange, Christian Dior, and Ralph Lauren.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1981-04-11

Place of Birth Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Official Site http://www.alessandraambrosio.com/

Also Known As

  • 알레산드라 앰브로시오

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fyre as Herself (archive footage)
2017 And the Winner Isn't as Herself
2017 Daddy's Home 2 as Karen Mayron
2017 Double Dutchess: Seeing Double
2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows as Vernon's Girlfriend
2015 Daddy's Home as Karen Mayron
2015 Hidden Truths (64 episodes) as Samia
2006 Casino Royale as Tennis Girls
2006 El Hormiguero 3.0 (1 episode) as Herself
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 The Tyra Banks Show (1 episode)
2005 Australia's Next Top Model (1 episode) as Herself
1999 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (12 episodes) as Herself
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page