Samaire Armstrong

Biography

Samaire Armstrong is a Japanese-born American actress, fashion designer and model. She has also appeared in music videos for Penny and Me by Hanson and Bad Day by Daniel Powter.

Samaire Armstrong is a Japanese-born American actress, fashion designer and model. She has also appeared in music videos for Penny and Me by Hanson and Bad Day by Daniel Powter.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1980-10-31

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Samaire Rhys Armstrong

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Windsor Drive as Brooke
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter(1 episode) as Wilma Cully
2014 Heavenly Match as Casey Hart
2014 Resurrection(22 episodes) as Elaine Richards
2013 My Santa as Jen
2013 5 Souls as Miranda
2013 Concrete Blondes as Tara Petrie
2012 Adopting Terror as Cheryl Broadbent
2011 Around June as June
2010 Better With You(22 episodes) as Jessica
2010 How to Make It in America(1 episode) as Jane
2010 The Last Harbor as Roxanne Hall
2008 The Mentalist(7 episodes) as Summer Edgecombe
2007 Dirty Sexy Money(1 episode)
2007 Dirty Sexy Money(23 episodes) as Juliet Darling
2007 Rise: Blood Hunter as Jenny
2007 The Staircase Murders as Caitlin Atwater
2006 It’s a Boy Girl Thing as Nell Bedworth
2006 Just My Luck as Maggie
2006 Stay Alive as Abigail
2006 Numb3rs(1 episode)
2005 Living With Fran(1 episode)
2005 Would I Lie to You? as Sophie
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
2004 Entourage(8 episodes)
2004 Best Week Ever(1 episode)
2003 The O.C.(16 episodes)
2003 Dark Wolf as Josie
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 Not Another Teen Movie as Kara Fratelli
2000 That's Life(1 episode) as Brittany
1999 Freaks and Geeks(2 episodes) as Laurie
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1900 Trash(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.