Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-08-30 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Michael Charles Chiklis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Charles Chiklis (born August 30, 1963) is an American actor, voice actor, occasional director and television producer. Some of the previous roles for which he is best known include Commissioner Tony Scali on the ABC police drama The Commish, LAPD Detective Vic Mackey on the FX police drama The Shield, Thing in the Fantastic Four film series, and Jim Powell on the science-fiction, comedy-drama No Ordinary Family.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1987
1986
1984
1983

Production

2013
2002

Directing

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login