Biography

We don't have a biography for Patrick Gallagher.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1968-02-21

Place of Birth New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patrick James Gallagher
  • Πάτρικ Γκάλαχερ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Twilight Zone (1 episode) as Jack Mongoyak
2019 Captain Marvel as Security Chief
2019 A Dog's Way Home as Teo
2018 Magnum P.I. (1 episode) as Lieutenant Roger Akana
2017 Downsizing as Drunk Guy at Bar as Drunk guy
2016 On the Farm as Jeff Keeley
2016 Fuller House (1 episode) as Chief Mulrooney
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Captain Marino
2014 Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb as Attila the Hun
2013 Almost Human (1 episode) as Tony Han
2013 Dancing Ninja as Sabu
2013 Survival Code as Taq
2012 California Solo as Ice Officer
2012 Baby's First Christmas as Sal
2011 Endgame (13 episodes) as Hugo Lum
2009 Men of a Certain Age (1 episode) as Jesse
2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian as Attila the Hun
2009 Glee (12 episodes) as Ken Tanaka
2008 True Blood (4 episodes) as Chow
2008 Street Kings as LAPD Captain
2007 The Black Cat as Barman
2006 Night at the Museum as Attila der Hunne
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Mercer
2006 Final Destination 3 as Colquitt
2005 Masters of Horror (1 episode)
2005 Da Vinci's City Hall (13 episodes)
2005 Severed as Anderson
2005 Godiva's (1 episode)
2004 Sideways as Gary the Bartender
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode) as Grimes
2004 Walking Tall as Keith
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World as Awkward Davies
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 The House Next Door as Ed the Mover
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Bartender
2001 Judgment as Jake Goss
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Hispanic Cop
1999 Revelation as Jake Goss
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (1 episode)
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Prison guard
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1997 Pale Saints as Lowbrow
1996 Moving Target as Jonish Kukoc
1994 Due South (1 episode) as Earle
1994 Robocop: The Future of Law Enforcement as Security Guard
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1992 Forever Knight (1 episode)
1982 The Ballroom of Romance as Man with long arms

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page