Biography

Adam Davidson is a director and producer.

Adam Davidson is a director and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1964-08-13

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adam Rosh Davidson

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Secrets of a Small Town (1 episode)Director
2018 Tell Me a Story (1 episode)Director
2018 The Rookie (1 episode)Director
2017 Wisdom of the Crowd (3 episodes)Director
2015 Flesh and Bone (8 episodes)Director
2015 Fear the Walking Dead (6 episodes)Director
2014 Kingdom (2 episodes)Director
2014 Bad Teacher (1 episode)Director
2014 About a Boy (2 episodes)Director
2014 Bosch (1 episode)Director
2014 Intelligence (1 episode)Director
2013 Masters of Sex (1 episode)Director
2013 Low Winter Sun (1 episode)Director
2013 The Following (2 episodes)Director
2012 Awake (1 episode)Director
2012 Made in Jersey (1 episode)Director
2012 Elementary (1 episode)Director
2011 Hell on Wheels (5 episodes)Director
2011 Suburgatory (2 episodes)Director
2011 Suits (1 episode)Director
2010 The Good Guys (1 episode)Director
2010 Treme (2 episodes)Director
2010 Parenthood (1 episode)Director
2009 The Middle (1 episode)Director
2009 Community (7 episodes)Director
2009 Hung (3 episodes)Director
2009 Kings (3 episodes)Director
2009 Lie to Me (4 episodes)Director
2009 United States of Tara (2 episodes)Director
2008 The Ex List (1 episode)Director
2008 Fringe (2 episodes)Director
2008 True Blood (1 episode)Director
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)Director
2007 John from Cincinnati (1 episode)Director
2006 Friday Night Lights (2 episodes)Director
2006 Dexter (1 episode)Director
2006 Shark (6 episodes)Director
2006 Big Love (3 episodes)Director
2005 Criminal Minds (2 episodes)Director
2005 Rome (1 episode)Director
2005 Grey's Anatomy (4 episodes)Director
2004 Life As We Know It (1 episode)Director
2004 Lost (1 episode)Director
2004 LAX (2 episodes)Director
2004 Entourage (1 episode)Director
2004 Deadwood (1 episode)Director
2003 Jake 2.0 (1 episode)Director
2002 Monk (2 episodes)Director
2001 The Agency (1 episode)Director
2001 The Chronicle (4 episodes)Director
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)Director
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)Director
2000 Cover Me (1 episode)Director
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)Director
1989 The Lunch Date Director

Acting

2000 Nature Boy (4 episodes) as Mel
1999 Return to Paradise Lost as Adam

Production

2015 Fear the Walking Dead (6 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2009 Lie to Me (12 episodes)Co-Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page