Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Esten.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1965-09-09

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site https://www.charlesesten.com

Also Known As

  • Chip Esten

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Helene Fischer - Die Helene Fischer Show 2017
2012 Nashville (124 episodes) as Deacon Claybourne
2011 Enlightened (1 episode) as Damon Manning
2011 Jessie (4 episodes) as Morgan Ross
2011 Drew Carey's Improv-A-Ganza (40 episodes)
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Rick Bregman
2008 Swing Vote as Lewis
2007 The Winner (1 episode)
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine (2 episodes)
2006 Big Love (2 episodes)
2005 The Office (7 episodes) as Josh Porter
2004 Drew Carey's Green Screen Show (13 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 On the Spot (5 episodes)
2003 Water Under the Bridge as Don
2002 Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet
2001 61* as Kevin Maris
1999 Jack & Jill (1 episode)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Jesse (1 episode)
1998 The Brian Benben Show (9 episodes)
1997 The Postman as Michael, Abby's Husband
1997 The Sleepwalker Killing as Mark Schall
1995 JAG (1 episode) as Lieutenant Pete 'Pistol' Ayers
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode) as Dathan
1994 ER (4 episodes)
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Divok

Writing

1999 Rocket Power (115 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page