Biography

Jessica Hecht is an American stage and screen actress and singer, best known for her recurring roles as Susan Bunch on the television show "Friends" and Gretchen Schwartz on "Breaking Bad". She holds an BA in Drama from the Tisch School of the Arts, New York University.

Jessica Hecht is an American stage and screen actress and singer, best known for her recurring roles as Susan Bunch on the television show "Friends" and Gretchen Schwartz on "Breaking Bad". She holds an BA in Drama from the Tisch School of the Arts, New York University.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1965-06-28

Place of Birth Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jessica Anne Hecht

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Anesthesia as Jill
2015 Marvel's Jessica Jones(1 episode) as Audrey Eastman
2015 Limitless(1 episode) as Ubient Executive
2015 The Sisterhood of Night as Sue Parris
2013 The English Teacher as Principal Trudie Slocum
2013 The Arm as Mrs. Bearmush
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Patricia Ennis
2011 The Sitter as Sandy Griffith
2011 J. Edgar as Emma Goldman
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode) as Beth Bridges
2010 Helena from the Wedding as Lynn
2010 My Soul to Take as May Hellerman
2010 Fair Game as Sue
2009 The Good Wife(1 episode) as Carla Browning
2009 Whatever Works as Helena
2009 Reunion as Beth
2009 Jesse Stone: Thin Ice as Stephanie Morton
2008 Eleventh Hour(1 episode)
2008 Quid Pro Quo as Edie
2008 Breaking Bad(5 episodes) as Gretchen Schwartz
2007 Dan in Real Life as Amy
2006 3 lbs(1 episode)
2005 Stay as Boy's Mother
2004 Sideways as Victoria
2004 The Forgotten as Eliot
2004 Saving Face
2004 The Jury(1 episode)
2004 Century City(1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(1 episode)
2001 What About Joan?(13 episodes) as Betsy Morgan
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) as Jillian Webster
1999 Jump as Carol
1998 Anarchy TV as Natalie
1996 The Christmas Tree as Sister Mary
1996 Harvey as Miss Ruth Kelly
1996 Early Edition(1 episode)
1995 The Single Guy(44 episodes)
1995 The Wayans Bros.(1 episode)
1994 Friends(13 episodes) as Susan Bunch
1994 ER(2 episodes)
1994 Party of Five(1 episode)
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld(3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.