Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-10-23 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Glendale, Arizona, USA

Also Known As

  • Bradley Michael Pierce

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bradley Pierce began acting at age 6 and has since appeared in various projects ranging from commercial and voiceover to television and film. He is best known for his role as Peter in the 1995 film, Jumanji, as well as voicing Chip in Disney’s original Beauty and the Beast. Other notable roles include voicing Tails in the Saturday morning cartoon series, Sonic the Hedgehog, and a starring role in The Borrowers with John Goodman.

Bradley also appeared with Patty Duke and Melissa Gilbert in the TV film Cries from the Heart/Touch of Truth as an autistic child named Michael. He has guest starred on several TV shows including Life Goes On, Roseanne, Herman’s Head, Mad About You, Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman, Touched by an Angel, Profiler, and Star Trek: Voyager. He voiced the character Nibs in the 2002 film Return to Never Land and has provided various voices for the Disney Interactive Studio RPG series, Kingdom Hearts. Bradley is currently producing films and a variety of digital content through his company, ZFO Entertainment, as well as in partnership with Lost In Time Pictures.

Outside of filmmaking, Bradley is the co-founder of Pierce & Luna, a cocktail community geared towards bartending education and liquor reviews. Along with his partner, Bella Luna, Pierce has begun providing bartending services and consultations for elite parties and festivals.

Acting

2018
2002
2000
2000
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989

Production

2018

Camera

2018

Art

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login