Biography

Will Tudor is a British stage, film and television actor. He's a graduate in English from Leicester University, England, and holds a BA in Acting from the Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England, UK.

Will Tudor is a British stage, film and television actor. He's a graduate in English from Leicester University, England, and holds a BA in Acting from the Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1987-04-11

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William James Sibree Tudor
  • William James Sibree "Will" Tudor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Torvill & Dean as Christopher Dean
2017 Lore (1 episode) as Levi Hollister
2016 Shadowhunters (9 episodes) as Sebastian Verlac
2015 Humans (16 episodes) as Odi
2014 The Red Tent (2 episodes) as Joseph
2014 Bonobo as Toby
2014 In the Club (4 episodes) as Jack
2014 Vampire Academy as Senior Novice
2013 Mr Selfridge (4 episodes) as Frank Whitely
2011 Great Expectations (1 episode) as Estella's Admirer
2011 Game of Thrones (7 episodes) as Olyvar
2000 Doctors (1 episode) as Young Sam

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page