Biography

Lyn Alicia Henderson is an actress and writer.

Lyn Alicia Henderson is an actress and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lynn A. Henderson
  • Lynn Alicia Henderson
  • Lynn Henderson
  • Lyn Henderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Sandman as Abigail Farmer
2016 Incorporated (1 episode) as Alana Nyameka
2014 Stand Down Soldier as Tinisha
2014 Young & Hungry (1 episode) as Ticket Agent
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as Doctor Ford
2013 Mom (4 episodes) as Susan
2010 Art House as Elaine (as Lynn A. Henderson)
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Gail Walker
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Tech
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Large Mart Associate
2007 Californication (1 episode) as Female Minister
2006 Dexter (1 episode) as Roni
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as Patricia
2000 Titans (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Nurse
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode) as Nicki (1 episode) as Employee
1997 The Relic as Perri Masai
1994 Friends (1 episode) as The Ticket Agent
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Stage Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page