Biography

Ishikawa Kaito is a voice actor (seiyuu) from Tokyo, Japan.

Ishikawa Kaito is a voice actor (seiyuu) from Tokyo, Japan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1993-10-13

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.pro-fit.co.jp/talent_ishikawa.html

Also Known As

  • 石川 界人
  • Исикава Кайто

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Rising of The Shield Hero (25 episodes) as Naofumi Iwatani
2018 Tsurune: Kazemai High School Kyudo Club (14 episodes) as Kaito Onogi
2018 Karakuri Circus (36 episodes) as Hiroo Nakamachi
2018 Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (13 episodes) as Sakuta Azusagawa(voice)
2018 My Hero Academia: Two Heroes as Tenya Iida (voice)
2018 Space Battleship Tiramisu (16 episodes) as Subaru Ichinose
2018 Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (26 episodes) as Ranmaru
2018 Last Hope (26 episodes) as Fong
2018 Beatless (24 episodes) as Kaidai Ryou (Voice)
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts as Kageyama Tobio
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense as Kageyama Tobio
2017 Tsuredure Children (12 episodes) as Sugawara Takurou (voice)
2017 My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead as Tenya Iida (voice)
2017 Sagrada Reset (24 episodes) as Kei Asai (voice)
2017 My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training! as Tenya Iida (voice)
2017 Azure Striker Gunvolt as Gunvolt (voice)
2017 Genocidal Organ as Leland (voice)
2016 Occultic;Nine (12 episodes) as Sarai Hashigami
2016 Your Name. as Shinta Takagi (voice)
2016 Days (24 episodes) as Tetsuya Nitobe (voice)
2016 My Hero Academia (66 episodes) as Tenya Iida (voice)
2016 Macross Delta (26 episodes) as Roid Brehm
2016 KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (1 episode) as Walther Alexei Barnes (voice)
2015 One Punch Man: Road to Hero as Genos
2015 One-Punch Man (25 episodes) as Genos (voice)
2015 Heavy Object (24 episodes) as Havia Winchell
2015 Seraph of the End (24 episodes) as Shiho Kimizuki (voice)
2015 Rin-ne (75 episodes) as Rinne Rokudo
2015 World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (12 episodes) as Moroha Haimura (voice)
2014 Celestial Method (14 episodes) as Mizusaka Souta
2014 Terra Formars (26 episodes) as Marcos E.Garcia
2014 Terror in Resonance (11 episodes) as Nine (Voice)
2014 Atelier Escha & Logy : Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (12 episodes) as Logix "Logy" Fiscario
2014 Haikyu!! (60 episodes) as Tobio Kageyama
2013 The Eccentric Family (1 episode) as Ando (voice)
2013 Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (13 episodes) as Ledo

Sound

2018 Space Battleship Tiramisu (16 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page