Biography

Ryota Ohsaka is a Japanese voice actor and radio host, currently affiliated with Early Wing.

Ryota Ohsaka is a Japanese voice actor and radio host, currently affiliated with Early Wing.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1986-08-02

Place of Birth Tokushima Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryôta Ôsaka
  • 逢坂 良太
  • Осака Рёта
  • Ryouta Ohsaka
  • Ryouta Osaka
  • Ryouta Oosaka
  • Ryōta Ōsaka
  • おおさか りょうた

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Certain Scientific Accelerator (12 episodes) as Mikihiko Hishigata (voice)
2019 Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato as 巢刈
2019 We Never Learn: BokuBen (13 episodes) as Yuiga Nariyuki (voice)
2018 The Scales of Nil Admirari ~The Mysterious Story of Teito~ (12 episodes) as Hisui Hoshikawa
2017 Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! as Cross (voice)
2017 Netsuzou TRap (12 episodes) as Takeda
2017 Love and Lies (12 episodes) as Yukari Nejima
2017 Aooni The Animation as Kouji Manabe
2016 Kuroko no Basket Movie 3: Winter Cup Soushuuhen - Tobira no Mukou as Chihiro Mayuzumi (voice)
2016 Trickster (24 episodes) as Kensuke Hanasaki (voice)
2016 Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On (75 episodes) as Shuval (voice)
2016 Tales of Zestiria the X (12 episodes) as Mikleo
2016 Four Rhythm Across the Blue (12 episodes) as Masaya Hinata
2015 Chivalry of a Failed Knight (12 episodes) as Ikki Kurogane (voice)
2015 Snow White with the Red Hair (24 episodes) as Zen Wistaria (voice)
2015 Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (14 episodes) as Ryū Yamada (voice)
2015 Takamiya Nasuno Desu! Teekyu Spinoff (12 episodes) as Youta Oshimoto (voice)
2015 Show by Rock!! (3 episodes) as Kai (voice)
2015 Knights of Sidonia: The Movie as Tanikaze Nagate (voice)
2015 Tales of Zestiria: The Shepherd's Advent as Mikleo (voice)
2014 Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OVA) as Ryuu Yamada
2014 Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara OVA as Souta Hatate
2014 Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow as Marco Bodt (voice)
2014 Your Lie in April (22 episodes) as Ryouta Watari (voice)
2014 Glasslip (13 episodes) as Kakeru Okikura
2014 Knights of Sidonia (24 episodes) as Nagate Tanikaze (voice)
2014 If Her Flag Breaks (13 episodes) as Souta Hatate
2014 Brynhildr in the Darkness (13 episodes) as Ryouta Murakami
2014 Hamatora (24 episodes) as Nice
2013 Ace of Diamond (143 episodes) as Eijun Sawamura (voice)
2013 Gatchaman Crowds (25 episodes) as Sugane Tachibana (voice)
2013 Blood Lad (11 episodes) as Staz Charlie Blood (voice)
2013 Rescue Me! as Masayuki Mizutani
2013 Valvrave the Liberator (12 episodes) as Haruto Tokishima
2013 Attack on Titan (25 episodes) as Marco Bott (voice)
2013 The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (13 episodes) as Sadao Maou
2013 Strike The Blood as Yaze Motoki
2012 OniAi (12 episodes) as Akito Himenokōji
2012 From the New World (1 episode) as Ryou Inaba (voice)
2012 High School DxD (12 episodes) as Vali Lucifer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page