Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1970-07-23 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Also Known As

  • Charisma Lee Carpenter

Login to report an issue

Biography

Charisma Carpenter is an American actress. She played Cordelia Chase in the supernatural drama series Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off series Angel. She also starred as Kyra in Charmed, Kendall Casablancas in Veronica Mars, Rebecca Sewell in The Lying Game, and Lacy in The Expendables film series.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1993
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login