Mariya Ise

Personal Info

Stage Name 伊瀬茉莉也

Known For Acting

Known Credits 158

Gender Female

Birthday September 25, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Kanagawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • Исэ Мария
  • 伊瀬 茉莉也

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mariya Ise is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator from Kanagawa. She is affiliated with Across Entertainment. She is popularly known as the voice actress of Killua Zoldyck in Hunter × Hunter (2011), Reg in Made in Abyss, Ray in The Promised Neverland and Levy McGarden as well as Romeo in Fairy Tail.

Mariya Ise is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator from Kanagawa. She is affiliated with Across Entertainment. She is popularly known as the voice actress of Killua Zoldyck in Hunter × Hunter (2011), Reg in Made in Abyss, Ray in The Promised Neverland and Levy McGarden as well as Romeo in Fairy Tail.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
1971

Sound

2019
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login