Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 173

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-02-20 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Kagawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • 中村 悠一
  • Yuuichi Nakamura
  • Yūichi Nakamura
  • Yûichi Nakamura
  • 나카무라 유이치

Login to report an issue

Biography

** Not to be confused with Yuichi Nakamura (actor). They share the same name, but have different Kanji. **

Yuichi Nakamura is a Japanese voice actor. He is affiliated with Sigma Seven. He voiced Gray Fullbuster in Fairy Tail, Gai Tsutsugami in Guilty Crown, Tatsuya Shiba in The Irregular at Magic High School, Karamatsu in Osomatsu-san, Alto Saotome in Macross Frontier, Tomoya Okazaki in Clannad, Kyōsuke Kōsaka in Oreimo, Hotaro Oreki in Hyouka and Bruno Bucciarati in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind. On video games, he voiced Hazama and Yūki Terumi in BlazBlue, Sakon Shima in Sengoku Basara 4, Cid Raines in Final Fantasy XIII, and Fei Long in Street Fighter IV.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
1997
1997
1975

Sound

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login