Biography

We don't have a biography for Colin Cunningham.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1966-08-20

Place of Birth Los Angeles County - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Colin Alexander Cunningham

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Little Pink House as Billy Von Winkle
2017 Blood Drive(13 episodes) as Julian Slink
2015 The Magicians(1 episode) as Bjorn
2015 Numb as Trapper
2014 The Historian as Chris Fletcher
2012 The Eleventh Victim as Clinton Cruise
2012 Perception(1 episode) as Gerard Permut
2011 Hell on Wheels(1 episode) as Gambler
2011 Afghan Luke as Christer
2011 Falling Skies(56 episodes) as John Pope
2010 Shattered(14 episodes)
2010 Goblin as Owen
2010 Living in Your Car(23 episodes)
2009 Impact(2 episodes)
2009 Fireball as Tim Timmonds
2008 Sanctuary(1 episode) as Gerald
2008 The Guard(1 episode)
2008 jPod(13 episodes)
2007 Breakfast with Scot as Billy
2007 Centigrade as Man
2007 We All Scream for Ice Cream as Virgil
2006 The Entrance as Officer Banks
2006 Men in Trees(1 episode)
2006 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' as Vic Perillo
2006 Eureka(1 episode) as Dr. Paul Suenos
2006 Lesser Evil as Jon
2006 The Wild as Hyrax (voice)
2005 Masters of Horror(1 episode)
2005 Da Vinci's City Hall(5 episodes)
2005 Reunion(1 episode)
2005 Elektra as McCabe
2004 Stargate Atlantis(1 episode)
2004 The 4400(1 episode)
2004 The Collector(10 episodes)
2004 The L Word(2 episodes)
2003 Wilder Days as Car Pirate / Makeshift
2003 Out of Order(5 episodes)
2003 Stealing Sinatra as John Foss
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Nicky
2001 UC: Undercover(1 episode)
2001 Strange Frequency(1 episode)
2001 The Chris Isaak Show(2 episodes)
2000 Big Sound(22 episodes)
2000 The 6th Day as Tripp
2000 Final Ascent as Wayne
2000 Dark Angel(1 episode) as Transhuman (DAC)
2000 Andromeda(2 episodes) as Shig
2000 Best in Show as New York Butcher
2000 Mysterious Ways(1 episode)
2000 The Silencer as Hale Bryant
1999 Beggars and Choosers(42 episodes)
1999 Zacharia Farted as Michael Bates
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest(33 episodes)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven(1 episode)
1998 The Net(1 episode)
1998 Cold Squad(3 episodes)
1997 Stargate SG-1(16 episodes) as Paul Davis
1997 Dead Fire as Cal Brody
1997 Dead Man's Gun(2 episodes)
1996 Robin of Locksley as Walter Nottingham
1995 The Outer Limits(1 episode)
1995 The Marshal(1 episode)
1994 Viper(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(3 episodes)

Writing

2007 CentigradeWriter
1999 Zacharia FartedWriter

Directing

2007 CentigradeDirector

Production

2007 CentigradeProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page