Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-11-27 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As

  • William Sanford Nye

Login to report an issue

Biography

William Sanford Nye, popularly known as Bill Nye the Science Guy, is an American science communicator, television presenter, and mechanical engineer.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1993
1991
1990
1984
1982
1969

Creator

1993

Production

1993

Writing

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login