Biography

We don't have a biography for Hira Ambrosino.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1968-02-18

Place of Birth Nagoya - Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hiroko Takayanagi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Bloodline as OBGYN Doctor
2018 The Terror (8 episodes) as Fumi Yoshida
2017 Benjamin Troubles as Melody
2016 NewsHits as Donna
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Dr. Pelgado
2013 Mickey Mouse (1 episode) as Train Station Announcer (voice)
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Dr. Susan Hansen
2011 Franklin & Bash (1 episode)
2009 FlashForward (3 episodes) as Yuuka Arahida
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Cynthia
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2005 Commander in Chief (5 episodes)
2005 The Inside (1 episode)
2005 American Fusion as Juliet
2004 House (2 episodes) as Dr. Chen, Anesthesiologist (2 episodes) as Anesthesiologist
2004 Desperate Housewives (4 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (2 episodes)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as Kim
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2003 Mister Sterling (1 episode)
2002 Monk (2 episodes)
2002 George Lopez (1 episode)
2001 According to Jim (2 episodes)
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Realtor
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 Grounded for Life (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
2000 The District (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (2 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (1 episode)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Nurse
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Judge Stern

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page