Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-10-25 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Also Known As

  • Leslie Erin Grossman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Leslie Erin Grossman (born October 25, 1971) is an American actress. She is perhaps best known for her role as Mary Cherry on the television series Popular and as Lauren in What I Like About You.

Grossman was born and raised in Los Angeles, California. As a youth, she was a cast member on Kids Incorporated. She attended Crossroads School, where she directed plays. She started acting in her senior year at Sarah Lawrence College.

Grossman had a regular role in What I Like About You, as Val's co-worker and best friend, Lauren, and appeared in Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous, Nip/Tuck, Charmed and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, amongst other things. She appeared in two movies in 2006, Running with Scissors and Itty Bitty Titty Committee. Grossman also guest starred on Melissa and Joey. She auditioned for the roles of Sam McPherson and Nicole Julian on Popular before having the part of Mary Cherry written for her.

In 2000, Grossman married John Bronson. Together, they have one child.

Acting

2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page