Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Male

Birthday 1923-05-30 (97 years old)

Place of Birth Harrington Park, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • James Lydon

Login to report an issue

Biography

James J. Lydon (born May 30, 1923) is an American actor and television producer whose career in the entertainment industry began as a teenager during the 1930s.

Acting

1981
1975
1974
1973
1971
1971
1969
1965
1964
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939

Production

1969
1966
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login