Biography

Jonathan Goldsmith is an american actor

Jonathan Goldsmith is an american actor

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1938-09-26

Place of Birth New York, City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Lippe
  • Jonathan Goldsmith Lippe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again as Rafael Cienfuegos
1989 Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge as Harv Posner
1985 Final Jeopardy as Bartender
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1984 Partners in Crime (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1983 Memorial Day as Banks
1983 Manimal (1 episode)
1983 Hardcastle and McCormick (1 episode)
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Preston
1982 St. Elsewhere (2 episodes)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Ronald Becker
1982 T. J. Hooker (3 episodes) as Frankie Gable
1981 Dynasty (3 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1980 Stone (1 episode)
1979 Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1 episode)
1979 The Girls in the Office as Bill Pearson
1978 Go Tell the Spartans as Sgt. Oleonowski
1977 CHiPs (2 episodes)
1977 The Fantastic Journey (1 episode)
1977 Green Eyes as Noel Cousins
1977 Bunco
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1976 Helter Skelter as Hank Charter (as Jonathan Lippe)
1976 Blood Voyage as Mason
1975 Switch (2 episodes)
1974 The Disappearance of Flight 412 as Smith
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Yossi Hendel (1 episode) as Nino (as Jonathan Lippe)
1972 One Is a Lonely Number as Sherman Cooke
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)
1963 Act One as Teddy Manson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page