Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Moses.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1958-02-24

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark W. Moses

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mapplethorpe as Harry Mapplethorpe
2017 Salvation(1 episode) as Hugh Keating
2016 Incorporated(4 episodes) as George Caplan
2016 Fear, Inc. as Abe
2015 Mr. Robot(1 episode) as Older Man at Bar
2015 Little Loopers as Louis
2014 Atlas Shrugged Part III: Who is John Galt? as Midas Mulligan
2014 Cesar Chavez as Fred Ross
2013 Paranoia as Dr. Butson
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Oliver Purcell
2012 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World as Anchorman
2012 Common Law(1 episode)
2011 And They're Off
2010 Blue Bloods(1 episode) as Curtis Swint
2010 Human Target(1 episode)
2009 Ice Twisters as Charlie Price
2009 Carriers as Doctor
2009 Drop Dead Diva(1 episode) as Joe Dobkins
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Blake Wellesley
2008 Swing Vote as Attorney General Wyatt
2007 Mad Men(16 episodes)
2006 Big Momma's House 2
2006 Two Tickets to Paradise as football dad
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Monster-in-Law as Coffee Shop Customer
2004 After the Sunset as Lakers FBI Agent
2004 Boston Legal(2 episodes)
2004 Desperate Housewives(16 episodes)
2004 Desperate Housewives(70 episodes) as Paul Young
2003 10-8: Officers on Duty(1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas(1 episode)
2003 Oliver Beene(1 episode)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2002 Boomtown(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Presidio Med(2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise(2 episodes) as Henry Archer
2001 What's Up, Peter Fuddy?
2000 The District(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2 episodes)
1999 Treehouse Hostage as Rick Taylor
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1999 One Man's Hero as Col. Benton Lacy
1999 Providence(1 episode)
1998 LateLine(1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal(2 episodes)
1997 The View(1 episode)
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1997 Rough Riders(2 episodes) as Lt. Woodbury Kane
1997 Just in Time as Michael Bedford
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1995 The Single Guy(44 episodes)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)
1994 The 5 Mrs. Buchanans(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 Party of Five(1 episode)
1994 A Kiss Goodnight as Michael Turner
1993 Diagnosis: Murder(1 episode)
1991 The Commish(1 episode)
1991 The Doors as Jac Holzman
1990 Dead Men Don't Die as Jordan Penrose
1990 Grand(26 episodes)
1989 Born on the Fourth of July as Arzt
1988 The Tracker as Tom Adams
1988 Hollywood Heartbreak as Abbey
1987 Someone to Watch Over Me as Win Hockings
1986 Platoon as Lt. Wolfe
1986 Matlock(1 episode)
1985 The Golden Girls(1 episode)
1982 Family Ties(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page