Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-04-18 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Chloe Wang
  • Κλόι Μπένετ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chloe Bennet (born Chloe Wang on April 18, 1992), is an American actress and singer. She is starring as Skye in the ABC series Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D..

Bennet was born on April 18, 1992, in Chicago, Illinois, to a Chinese father and a Jewish-American mother. She moved to Beijing, China to pursue a singing career. While she was there, she studied Mandarin, learned the demands of international pop stardom and released her debut single "Uh Oh" in both English and Mandarin, followed by "Every Day In Between" solely in English. She then moved to Los Angeles, California. She appeared in the 2011 music video for "Tonight", by Korean band Big Bang.

From 2012 to 2013 Bennet played a recurring supporting role in the ABC drama series Nashville as Hailey, and previously hosted the TeenNick show The Nightlife.  In December 2012, Bennet was cast as a series regular on the ABC series Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. which premiered on September 24, 2013.  She plays Skye, a hacktivist member of the secret organization The Rising Tide, who has been brought into S.H.I.E.L.D..

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login