Biography

We don't have a biography for Michiko Neya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 96

Birthday 1965-10-04

Place of Birth Fukui, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 根谷 美智子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Windy Tales (1 episode)
Platinumhugen Ordian (24 episodes) as Reiko
Metal Fighter Miku (13 episodes) as Sayaka
Gunsmith Cats (3 episodes)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (38 episodes)
2017 Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 1 as Taruho (voice)
2010 Hetalia: Axis Powers: Paint It, White! as Hungary
2010 Omamori Himari (12 episodes) as Sae Kisaragi
2009 The Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (12 episodes) as Gremica (voice)
2008 Tales of the Abyss (26 episodes)
2008 Initial D Extra Stage 2 as Mako Sato
2008 Hyakko (13 episodes) as Tatsuki Iizuka
2008 Xam'd: Lost Memories (26 episodes) as Sukakki Prois
2008 Gurren Lagann The Movie: Childhood's End as Adiane
2008 Soul Eater (51 episodes) as Arachne
2008 Bus Gamer (3 episodes) as Keiko Ichinomiya (voice)
2007 Ghost Hound (22 episodes) as Reika Ōtori
2007 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (50 episodes) as Shirin Bakhtiar
2007 Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (12 episodes) as Ryōko Ninomiya
2007 The Skull Man (13 episodes)
2007 Gurren Lagann (27 episodes) as Adiane
2006 The Familiar of Zero (50 episodes) as Agnès Chevalier de Milan
2006 The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (1 episode)
2006 Kirarin Revolution (52 episodes) as Kasumi Kumoi
2006 Ouran High School Host Club (2 episodes)
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa as Riza Hawkeye
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes) as Aslan Astharoshe (voice)
2005 Eureka Seven (74 episodes) as Maurice (74 episodes) as Talho Yuki
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Diana
2004 エンジェルブレイドパニッシュ! (3 episodes) as Moena Shinguji/Angel Blade
2004 Onmyō Taisenki (78 episodes) as Mizuki
2004 Ninja Nonsense (12 episodes) as Izumi
2003 Initial D Battle Stage as Mako Satō
2003 Chrno Crusade (24 episodes) as Satella Harvenheit
2003 Gungrave (26 episodes) as Sherry Walken (voice)
2003 Sou Nanda (26 episodes)
2003 Fullmetal Alchemist (51 episodes) as Riza Hawkeye (voice)
2003 Please Twins! (12 episodes) as Tsubaki Oribe
2003 Lost Universe (26 episodes) as Kali
2003 Scrapped Princess (24 episodes)
2003 Last Exile (26 episodes) as Delphine Eraclea (voice) (21 episodes) as Guzel (voice)
2003 Stellvia of the Universe (26 episodes) as Ren Renge
2003 Someday's Dreamers (1 episode)
2003 Stratos 4 (19 episodes) as Ran Mikuriya
2002 Piano: The Melody of a Young Girl's Heart (3 episodes) as Akiko Nomura (voice)
2002 Gravion (25 episodes)
2002 Heat Guy J (0 episodes) as Phia Oliveira
2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (26 episodes) as Yamaguchi's Wife (voice)
2002 Full Metal Panic! (24 episodes) as Melissa Mao
2001 Angel Blade (3 episodes) as Moena Shinguji/Angel Blade
2001 6 Angels as Naomi Jones
2001 Usagi-chan de Cue!! (3 episodes) as Koshka
2001 Mistin (78 episodes)
2001 Kokoro Library (1 episode) as Hibiki Asakura (voice)
2001 Crush Gear Turbo (28 episodes) as Lilika Tobita
2001 Najica: Blitz Tactics (1 episode)
2001 Gensomaden Saiyuki Requiem: For the One Not Chosen as Kanan (voice)
2001 R.O.D - Read or Die as Nancy Makuhari
2001 Initial D Extra Stage as Mako Satou
2001 The SoulTaker (13 episodes)
2001 Good Morning Call
2000 Muteki Ou Tri-Zenon (22 episodes)
2000 Vandread (26 episodes) as Barnette Orangello
2000 BOYS BE… (13 episodes)
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi (40 episodes) as Eiko Kichijoji (22 episodes) (40 episodes) as Yoshino Koganei
1999 Dai-Guard (26 episodes) as Noriko Oyama
1999 Corrector Yui (52 episodes) as Andy
1998 Steam Detectives (1 episode)
1998 Super Doll Licca-chan (52 episodes) as Doll Izumi
1998 Momoiro Sisters (24 episodes)
1998 Initial D (78 episodes)
1998 Sentimental Journey (1 episode)
1998 Fancy Lala (26 episodes) as Ririka Kawaguchi (26 episodes) as Mogu
1998 Yu-Gi-Oh! (27 episodes) as Shizuka Kawai
1998 Legend of Basara (14 episodes)
1997 Detatoko Princess (3 episodes) as Elena (voice)
1997 Fortune Quest L (6 episodes)
1997 Ganbare Goemon: Jigen Jou No Akumu (23 episodes) as Tsukasa's Mother
1997 Master of Mosquiton '99 (26 episodes) as Yuki
1996 Master of Mosquiton (6 episodes) as Yuki
1996 The Hard: Bounty Hunter as Momoko
1996 Jigoku Sensei Nube (49 episodes)
1996 Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (26 episodes) as Pheromone Lip
1996 Power Dolls (2 episodes) as Fan Quanmei
1995 Gunsmith Cats as Rally Vincent (voice)
1995 Saint Tail (1 episode)
1995 Macross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me as Emilia Jenius
1995 Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (4 episodes) as Ihrlie
1995 Weather Report Girl (2 episodes) as Michiko Kawai (voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Cloud
1995 Juu Senshi Garukiba (26 episodes)
1995 Jura Tripper (39 episodes) as Professor
1994 Bounty Dog as Yayoi Okina
1994 New Cutey Honey (8 episodes) as Honey Kisaragi (voice)
1994 Brave Police J-Decker (48 episodes) as Azuki Tomonaga

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page