Biography

We don't have a biography for Patrick Sabongui.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1975-01-09

Place of Birth Montreal, Qu├ębec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patrick Subongui

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 All of My Heart: The Wedding as Harry
2018 The Predator as Barn Merc #1
2018 Scorched Earth as Womack
2017 Drone as Imir
2017 Power Rangers as Mr. Kwan
2016 Interrogation as Vasti
2016 On the Farm as Constable Buddy Roberts
2016 Dead Rising: Endgame as Garth
2016 Warcraft as Footman
2016 Beyond Redemption as Amir
2016 Love on the Sidelines as Shawn
2015 The Magicians(1 episode) as Bingle
2015 The Art of More(20 episodes) as Hassan Al Afshar
2015 Supergirl(1 episode) as Captain David Singh
2015 Gourmet Detective: A Healthy Place to Die as Lucas
2015 Tomorrowland as Eiffel Tower Guard #1
2015 Dead Rising: Watchtower as Hippie Zombrex Doctor
2015 Into the Grizzly Maze as Marcus
2015 All of My Heart as Harry
2014 Skin Trade as Detective Russell
2014 The Flash(31 episodes) as Captain David Singh
2014 Lonesome Dove Church as Matthew
2014 Godzilla as Master Sargeant Marcus Waltz
2014 The 100(1 episode) as Sindri
2013 The Package as Luis
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Lance
2013 Warm Bodies as Hunting Zombie (uncredited)
2013 Warm Bodies as Hunting Zombie
2012 Arrow(2 episodes) as Captain David Singh
2012 The Cabin in the Woods as Elevator Guard
2011 Good Morning, Killer as Security Guard
2011 Sucker Punch as Earl
2011 Recoil as Jester
2009 Whiteout as Miami Prisoner
2009 Merlin and the Book of Beasts as Tristan
2009 High Noon as Arnie Meeks
2009 Watchmen as Knot Top Gang Leader
2008 Fringe(1 episode)
2007 300 as Persian General
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Tito
2005 E-Ring(1 episode)
2004 Stargate Atlantis(3 episodes) as Kanaan
2004 Stargate Atlantis(1 episode)
2004 Recon 2020: The Caprini Massacre
2004 The L Word(1 episode) as Jamal
2003 Timeline as Jimmy Gomez
2001 24(1 episode) as Nasir

Production

2017 The Letter CarrierProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page