Cast 60

  1. Tom Hardy

    Tom Hardy

    Max Rockatansky

  2. Charlize Theron

    Charlize Theron

    Imperator Furiosa

  3. Nicholas Hoult
  4. Hugh Keays-Byrne

    Hugh Keays-Byrne

    Immortan Joe

  5. Josh Helman
  6. Nathan Jones

    Nathan Jones

    Rictus Erectus

  7. Zoë Kravitz

    Zoë Kravitz

    Toast the Knowing

  8. Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

    Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

    The Splendid Angharad

  9. Riley Keough

    Riley Keough

    Capable

  10. Abbey Lee

    Abbey Lee

    The Dag

  11. Courtney Eaton

    Courtney Eaton

    Cheedo the Fragile

  12. John Howard

    John Howard

    The People Eater

  13. Richard Carter

    Richard Carter

    The Bullet Farmer

  14. Iota

    Iota

    The Doof Warrior

  15. Angus Sampson

    Angus Sampson

    The Organic Mechanic

  16. Jennifer Hagan

    Jennifer Hagan

    Miss Giddy

  17. Megan Gale

    Megan Gale

    The Valkyrie

  18. Melissa Jaffer

    Melissa Jaffer

    Keeper of the Seeds

  19. Melita Jurišić

    Melita Jurišić

    The Vuvalini

  20. Gillian Jones

    Gillian Jones

    The Vuvalini

  21. Joy Smithers

    Joy Smithers

    The Vuvalini

  22. Antoinette Kellerman

    The Vuvalini

  23. Christina Koch

    The Vuvalini

  24. Jon Iles

    The Ace

  25. Quentin Kenihan

    Corpus Colossus

  26. Coco Jack Gillies

    Coco Jack Gillies

    Glory the Child

  27. Chris Patton

    Morsov

  28. Stephen Dunlevy

    Stephen Dunlevy

    The Rock Rider Chief / The Winchman

  29. Richard Norton

    Richard Norton

    The Prime Imperator

  30. Vince Roxburgh

    Imperator

  31. John Walton

    John Walton

    Imperator

  32. Ben Smith-Petersen

    Chanting War Boy / Red Flare Warrior

  33. Russ McCarroll

    Blood 'Shed' War Boy

  34. Judd Wild

    Judd Wild

    War Rig War Boy

  35. Elizabeth Cunico

    Milking Mother

  36. Greg Van Borssum

    Ripsaw Imperator / The Breakman

  37. Rob Jones

    Ripsaw Driver

  38. Sebastian Dickins

    Sebastian Dickins

    Polecat Lookout

  39. Darren Mitchell

    Black Mask

  40. Crusoe Kurddal

    Crusoe Kurddal

    The Accusing Dead

  41. Shyan Tonga

    The Accusing Dead

  42. Cass Comerford

    The Wretched

  43. Albert Lee

    The Wretched

  44. Riley Paton

    War Pups

  45. Ripley Voeten

    War Pup

  46. Riley Paton

    War Pup

  47. Nathan Jenkins

    War Pup

  48. Fletcher Gill

    War Pup

  49. Whiley Toll

    War Pup

  50. Gadaffi Davsab

    Drummer

  51. Noddy Alfred

    Drummer

  52. Christian Fane

    Drummer

  53. Abel Hofflin

    Drummer

  54. Lee Perry

    Lee Perry

    The Many Voices (voice)

  55. Hiroshi Kasuga

    Hiroshi Kasuga

    The Wretched (uncredited)

Crew 116

Art

  1. Vanessa Younger

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Christo Strydom

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Jacinta Leong

    Art Direction

  4. Shira Hockman

    Shira Hockman

    Art Direction

  5. Andrew Chan

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Aaron Beck

    Aaron Beck

    Conceptual Design

  7. Erica Van Den Raad

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Colin Gibson

    Colin Gibson

    Production Design

  9. Nicki Gardiner

    Set Decoration

  10. Lisa Thompson

    Lisa Thompson

    Set Decoration

  11. Katie Sharrock

    Set Decoration

  12. Kristen Anderson

    Set Designer

  13. Richard Hobbs

    Supervising Art Director

  14. Charlie Revai

    Charlie Revai

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Sven Vosloo

    Sven Vosloo

    Additional Photography

  2. Daniel Nichols

    Camera Operator

  3. Peter Belcher

    Camera Operator

  4. Luca Mercuri

    Camera Operator

  5. Simon Harding

    Camera Operator

  6. John Seale

    John Seale

    Director of Photography

  7. Richard Roles

    Helicopter Camera

  8. David Burr

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  9. Mark Goellnicht

    Steadicam Operator

  10. Jasin Boland

    Jasin Boland

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jenny Beavan

    Jenny Beavan

    Costume Design

  2. Mel Dykes

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Catherine Biggs

    Hairstylist

  4. Marli Kruger

    Makeup Artist

  5. Lesley Vanderwalt

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  6. Elka Wardega

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  7. Damian Martin

    Prosthetic Supervisor

  8. Eva Franzen

    Prosthetic Supervisor

  9. Amanda Enders

    Set Costumer

  10. Charl Boettger

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Chris O'Connell

    Compositors

  2. Brian N. Bentley

    Compositors

  3. Matt Town

    Post Production Supervisor

  4. Justin Ferk

    Production Office Assistant

  5. Andrew Orlando

    Property Master

  6. Keir Beck

    Keir Beck

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Reon Van Der Watt
  8. Judd Wild

    Judd Wild

    Stunts

  9. Genevieve Aitken
  10. Jim Wilkey

    Jim Wilkey

    Stunts

  11. Shane Koyczan

    Thanks

  12. Dean Semler

    Dean Semler

    Thanks

  13. Tim Ridge

    Thanks

  14. Mike Duncan

    Mike Duncan

    Utility Stunts

Directing

  1. P.J. Voeten

    P.J. Voeten

    Assistant Director

  2. George Miller

    George Miller

    Director

  3. Sophie Fabbri-Jackson

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Yulia Akerholt

    Yulia Akerholt

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Ines Richter

    Ines Richter

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Sonal Joshi

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Danielle Wiessner

    Danielle Wiessner

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Justin Ngy Tran

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Margaret Sixel

Lighting

  1. Shaun Conway

    Gaffer

Production

  1. Mito Skellern

    Casting

  2. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress

    Casting

  3. Nikki Barrett

    Casting

  4. Kate Dowd

    Casting

  5. Courtenay Valenti

    Executive Producer

  6. Steven Mnuchin

    Executive Producer

  7. Graham Burke

    Graham Burke

    Executive Producer

  8. Iain Smith

    Iain Smith

    Executive Producer

  9. Bruce Berman

    Bruce Berman

    Executive Producer

  10. Christopher DeFaria

    Christopher DeFaria

    Executive Producer

  11. P.J. Voeten

    P.J. Voeten

    Producer

  12. George Miller

    George Miller

    Producer

  13. Doug Mitchell

    Doug Mitchell

    Producer

  14. Genevieve Hofmeyr

    Genevieve Hofmeyr

    Supervising Producer

  15. Sally French

    Supervising Producer

Sound

  1. John Simpson

    John Simpson

    Foley

  2. Junkie XL

    Junkie XL

    Music

  3. Ben Osmo

    Production Sound Mixer

  4. Julian Slater

    Sound Designer

  5. Christopher S. Aud

    Sound Designer

  6. Chuck Michael

    Sound Designer

  7. David White

    Sound Designer

  8. Chris Ward

    Sound Editor

  9. Alicia Slusarski

    Sound Effects Editor

  10. Michael W. Mitchell

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Emma Mitchell

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Mario Gabrieli

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Cate Cahill

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Jared Dwyer

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Phil Barrie

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Rick Lisle

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Nigel Christensen

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Andrew Miller

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Stuart Morton

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Fabian Sanjurjo

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Steve Maslow

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Sarath G. Mohan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Greg P. Fitzgerald

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  24. Chris Jenkins

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Gregg Rudloff

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  26. Peter Purcell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  27. Wayne Pashley

    Supervising Sound Editor

  28. Mark A. Mangini

    Supervising Sound Editor

  29. Scott Hecker

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Mahiro Maeda

    Mahiro Maeda

    Animation

  2. Nicholas Tripodi

    Animation

  3. Andy Thomas

    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. Dan Oliver

    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Pablo Calvillo

    Pablo Calvillo

    Visual Effects

  6. Aaron Parry

    Aaron Parry

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Tom Wood

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  8. Andrew Jackson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  9. Andy Williams

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. David Cunningham

    Visual Effects Technical Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page