Biography

Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley was born 18 April 1987 in Plymouth, Devon, England (Freedom Fields Hospital), and grew up on her parents' country farm. She attended Tavistock College and has been modeling since 2003 for a variety of clothiers: Abercrombie & Fitch, Burberry, Bloomingdale's, Ralph Lauren, DKNY. She started modeling for Victoria's Secret in 2006 and was officially named one of the lingerie company's "Angels" in November 2009, at the age of 22.  Her mother, Fiona, is a fitness instructor, and her father, Charles Huntington-Whiteley, is a chartered surveyor. Rosie has two younger siblings, Toby and Florence. Her great-great-grandfather was politician Sir Herbert Huntington-Whiteley, 1st Baronet.

Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley was born 18 April 1987 in Plymouth, Devon, England (Freedom Fields Hospital), and grew up on her parents' country farm. She attended Tavistock College and has been modeling since 2003 for a variety of clothiers: Abercrombie & Fitch, Burberry, Bloomingdale's, Ralph Lauren, DKNY. She started modeling for Victoria's Secret in 2006 and was officially named one of the lingerie company's "Angels" in November 2009, at the age of 22.  Her mother, Fiona, is a fitness instructor, and her father, Charles Huntington-Whiteley, is a chartered surveyor. Rosie has two younger siblings, Toby and Florence. Her great-great-grandfather was politician Sir Herbert Huntington-Whiteley, 1st Baronet.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1987-04-18

Place of Birth Plymouth, Devon, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 로지 헌팅턴-휘틀리

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page