Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-12-11

Day of Death 2019-07-13 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Ric Carter

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard Carter (11 December 1953 – 13 July 2019) was an Australian actor and voice-over artist who appeared in several television series and independent films. Some of Carter's filmography includes Rabbit-Proof Fence, Hating Alison Ashley, Babe: Pig in the City, Happy Feet Two, Our Lips Are Sealed (with Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen) and Mad Max: Fury Road. He died in the early hours of 13 July 2019 after a brief illness.

Acting

2019
2015
2013
2011
2010
2007
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1994
1994
1994
1994
1992
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1984
1984
1968

Production

1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page