Cast 26

  1. Milla Jovovich
  2. Sienna Guillory

    Sienna Guillory

    Jill Valentine

  3. Michelle Rodriguez

    Michelle Rodriguez

    Rain Ocampo

  4. Aryana Engineer
  5. Li Bingbing

    Li Bingbing

    Ada Wong

  6. Boris Kodjoe

    Boris Kodjoe

    Luther West

  7. Johann Urb

    Johann Urb

    Leon S. Kennedy

  8. Robin Kasyanov
  9. Kevin Durand

    Kevin Durand

    Barry Burton

  10. Ofilio Portillo
  11. Oded Fehr

    Oded Fehr

    Todd / Carlos

  12. Colin Salmon

    Colin Salmon

    James 'One' Shade

  13. Shawn Roberts

    Shawn Roberts

    Albert Wesker

  14. Megan Charpentier

    Megan Charpentier

    The Red Queen

  15. Takato Yamashita

    Takato Yamashita

    Japanese Businessman

  16. Mika Nakashima

    Mika Nakashima

    J Pop Girl

  17. Ray Olubowale

    Ray Olubowale

    The Axe Men

  18. Spencer Locke

    Spencer Locke

    K-Mart (archive footage)

  19. Anna Bolt

    Anna Bolt

    Dr. Green (archive footage)

  20. Indra Ové

    Indra Ové

    Ms. Black (archive footage)

  21. Heike Makatsch

    Heike Makatsch

    Dr. Lisa Addison (archive footage)

  22. Sandrine Holt

    Sandrine Holt

    Terri Morales (archive footage)

  23. Liz May Brice

    Liz May Brice

    Medic (archive footage)

  24. Thomas Kretschmann

    Thomas Kretschmann

    Major Tom Caine (archive footage)

  25. Ali Larter

    Ali Larter

    Claire Redfield (archive footage)

  26. Wentworth Miller

    Wentworth Miller

    Chris Redfield (archive footage)

Crew 324

Art

  1. J.C. Cuthbert

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Dan Yarhi

    Art Direction

  3. Dennis Davenport

    Art Direction

  4. Steve Bryant

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Jeff Poulis

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Kirk Cheney

    Construction Coordinator

  7. Tony Parkin

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Bill Vance

    Head Carpenter

  9. Paul Macina

    Head Carpenter

  10. Dan Wladyka

    Leadman

  11. Kevin Phipps

    Production Design

  12. Kerry Spurrell

    Property Buyer

  13. Tory Bellingham

    Property Master

  14. Charles McGlynn

    Property Master

  15. Emerson Doerksen

    Sculptor

  16. Steve Shewchuk

    Set Decoration

  17. Patricia Larman

    Set Decoration Buyer

  18. Evan Webber

    Set Designer

  19. Sylvain Bombardier

    Set Designer

  20. Etienne Gravrand

    Set Designer

  21. Kevin Murphy

    Swing

  22. Rick Moran

    Swing

  23. Doug Graham

    Swing

Camera

  1. Bill McShane

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Jim Holmes

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Rudy Katkic

    Camera Operator

  4. Robert Stecko

    Camera Operator

  5. Kevin Jewison

    Camera Operator

  6. Keith Murphy

    Camera Operator

  7. Kimberley Smith

    Camera Trainee

  8. Ryan Myler

    Camera Trainee

  9. Paul Vilchur

    Camera Trainee

  10. Jamieson Shaw

    Camera Trainee

  11. Trevor Lawley

    Digital Imaging Technician

  12. Vinit Borrison

    Digital Imaging Technician

  13. Ryan Czyzewski

    Digital Imaging Technician

  14. Mehran Salamati

    Director of Photography

  15. Glen MacPherson

    Director of Photography

  16. Patrick Krauter

    Dolly Grip

  17. Krystian Bedharski

    Dolly Grip

  18. Ron Renzetti

    Dolly Grip

  19. Tracy Shaw

    Dolly Grip

  20. Alistair Dempsey

    Dolly Grip

  21. Akira Nishihata

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  22. Dean Stinchcombe

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  23. Michael Carr

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  24. Chirayouth Jim Saysana

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  25. Marc Purdy

    Grip

  26. Robert Johnson

    Key Grip

  27. Dave Ferguson

    Key Grip

  28. Andrey Schtaff

    Key Grip

  29. Jesse Stanley

    Key Grip

  30. Jayden York

    Libra Head Technician

  31. Federico De Marco

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  32. Jeff DaSilva

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  33. Julia Seidman

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  34. Sarah Warland

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  35. Vern Nobles

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  36. Bob Gilles

    Bob Gilles

    Steadicam Operator

  37. Rafy

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Madeleine Stewart

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Alex Kavanagh

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Fina Khan

    Assistant Hairstylist

  4. Patricia Medina

    Assistant Hairstylist

  5. Carol Hartwick

    Assistant Hairstylist

  6. Mario Cacioppo

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  7. Rose-Mary Gubala

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  8. Marlene Aarons

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  9. Francine St. Onge

    Contact Lens Technician

  10. Wendy Partridge

    Costume Design

  11. Stephanie Lees

    Costume Supervisor

  12. Vincent Sullivan

    Hair Department Head

  13. William Ng

    Key Costumer

  14. Rita Pacitto

    Key Hair Stylist

  15. Sandra Wheatle

    Key Makeup Artist

  16. Christina Smith

    Makeup Artist

  17. Jo-Ann MacNeil

    Makeup Department Head

  18. Zane Knisely

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  19. Amber Chase

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  20. Shane Zander

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  21. Graham Chivers

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  22. Anthony Veilleux

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  23. Allan Cooke

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  24. Janice Skinner

    Seamstress

  25. Tania Etienne

    Seamstress

  26. Victoria McKay

    Seamstress

Crew

  1. Charles Taylor

    Armorer

  2. Al Vrkljan

    Al Vrkljan

    Armorer

  3. Dominic Remane

    CG Supervisor

  4. Ethan Lee

    CG Supervisor

  5. Kyle Yoneda

    CG Supervisor

  6. Tom Toop

    Carpenter

  7. Ed Dudnik

    Carpenter

  8. Peter Raponi

    Carpenter

  9. Blaine Twyne

    Carpenter

  10. Ian Worling

    Carpenter

  11. Andrew Yurkiv

    Carpenter

  12. Tommy Vance

    Carpenter

  13. Jeff Laidlaw

    Carpenter

  14. Rob Del Ciancio

    Compositor

  15. Diego Piccinato

    Compositor

  16. Matthew Dochstader

    Compositor

  17. Stephen Robertson

    Compositor

  18. Corey Coates

    Compositor

  19. Michelle Yu

    Compositor

  20. Ashlesh Kotangale

    Compositor

  21. Matthew Robitaille

    Craft Service

  22. Jessica Lister

    Craft Service

  23. Samantha Kates

    Craft Service

  24. Diane Pitblado

    Dialect Coach

  25. Jonathan Piche-Delorme

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  26. Eric Robinson

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  27. Nick Powell

    Fight Choreographer

  28. John Irwin

    Generator Operator

  29. Stan Smetaniuk

    Generator Operator

  30. Jamie Hodgson

    Generator Operator

  31. Bob Poole

    Generator Operator

  32. Bob Tarantino

    Legal Services

  33. Ken Dhaliwal

    Legal Services

  34. Megan Shaw

    Legal Services

  35. Katja Kessler

    Legal Services

  36. Marsha Metz

    Legal Services

  37. Caitlin Dowbiggin

    Post Production Assistant

  38. Jerome Persaud

    Production Office Assistant

  39. Jessica Olivia Pillar

    Production Office Assistant

  40. Tom Turnbull

    Sequence Supervisor

  41. Craig Seitz

    Set Production Assistant

  42. Robert Gardiner

    Set Production Assistant

  43. Grant Boyle

    Set Production Assistant

  44. Tony Kenny

    Special Effects Coordinator

  45. J.R. Kenny

    Special Effects Technician

  46. Hudson Kenny

    Special Effects Technician

  47. Brett Chan

    Brett Chan

    Stunt Coordinator

  48. Joanne Leach

    Joanne Leach

    Stunt Double

  49. Rick Leger

    Techno Crane Operator

  50. Karen Pidgurski

    Unit Publicist

  51. Tim Davis

    Video Assist Operator

  52. Brian Law

    Video Assist Operator

  53. Joel Thompson

    Visual Effects Editor

  54. Kelly Noordermeer

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Daniela Saioni

    Continuity

  2. Paul W.S. Anderson
  3. Margaret Tanod

    Script Supervisor

  4. Susan Marucci

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Berenicci Hershorn

    Assistant Editor

  2. John Bardswich

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Alison Schouten

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Mark Stevens

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Kevin Downer

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Peter Armstrong

    Digital Intermediate

  7. Dave Muscat

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Adam Gagnon

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  9. Niven Howie

    Editor

  10. Dawn M. Stoliar

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Kevin Barnes

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Leslie Whitaker

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Hugh McJanet

    Best Boy Electric

  4. David Allen

    Gaffer

  5. Walter Lipscombe

    Key Rigging Grip

  6. Thomas Grant Morrison

    Lighting Artist

  7. Katsumi Suzuki

    Lighting Artist

  8. Sergey Shlyaev

    Lighting Artist

  9. Lorne Kwechansky

    Lighting Artist

  10. Clifford Otomi Green

    Lighting Artist

  11. Geoff Marshall

    Lighting Artist

  12. Ram Ravichandran

    Lighting Artist

  13. Livio Passera

    Lighting Supervisor

  14. Nikki Holmes

    Rigging Gaffer

  15. Elliot Benjamin

    Rigging Grip

  16. Marko Willis

    Rigging Grip

  17. David Pamplin

    Rigging Grip

  18. Craig Campbell

    Rigging Grip

  19. Hugh Brule

    Rigging Grip

  20. Jason Lenoury

    Rigging Grip

  21. Robert Van Campenhout

    Rigging Grip

  22. Ron Schroeder

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Aaron Horton

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  2. Deirdre Bowen

    Casting

  3. Daniel Edwards

    Casting Assistant

  4. Christopher Richards

    Casting Associate

  5. Martin Moszkowicz

    Martin Moszkowicz

    Executive Producer

  6. Lorraine Proctor

    First Assistant Accountant

  7. Hartley Gorenstein

    Line Producer

  8. Jonathan Matthews

    Location Manager

  9. Eugene Trubetskoy

    Location Manager

  10. Paul Cafferty

    Post Production Accountant

  11. Emma Sanders

    Post Production Coordinator

  12. Alexander Dostal

    Producer

  13. Don Carmody

    Don Carmody

    Producer

  14. Paul W.S. Anderson
  15. Jeremy Bolt

    Jeremy Bolt

    Producer

  16. James F. Breithaupt

    Production Accountant

  17. Stas Novak

    Production Assistant

  18. Evgenii Chetveryakov

    Production Assistant

  19. Vazgen Hachatryan

    Production Assistant

  20. Stefan Steen

    Production Coordinator

  21. Igor Sushevskiy

    Production Coordinator

  22. Karen Doble

    Production Coordinator

  23. Aishleen McCann

    Production Secretary

  24. Wiebke Döhla

    Publicist

  25. Lisa Marra

    Second Assistant Accountant

Sound

  1. Matthew McKenzie

    ADR Recordist

  2. Eric Apps

    Eric Apps

    ADR Recordist

  3. Colin McLellan

    ADR Recordist

  4. Alan Zielonko

    Boom Operator

  5. Craig Baker

    Boom Operator

  6. Jill Purdy

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Paul Capuano

    Dolby Consultant

  8. Rose Gregoris

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Steve Baine

    Foley Artist

  10. Peter Persaud

    Foley Recordist

  11. Tom Hajdu

    Original Music Composer

  12. Andy Milburn

    Original Music Composer

  13. Alex Bullick

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. John J. Thomson

    Sound Mixer

  15. Thomas Hayek

    Sound Mixer

  16. Andrew Tay

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Andrew Stirk

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Mark Zsifkovits

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Stephen Barden

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Mark Rodziewicz

    3D Artist

  2. Ian MacLeod

    3D Artist

  3. Terence Krueger

    3D Artist

  4. Min Young Kim

    3D Artist

  5. Ariel Joson

    3D Artist

  6. Andy Deygoo

    3D Artist

  7. Brian Dignadice

    3D Artist

  8. Chris Johnson

    3D Supervisor

  9. Kevin Vriesinga

    Animation

  10. Jared Barber

    Animation

  11. Matthew Lajoie

    Animation

  12. Joseph Cheng Chen

    Animation

  13. Tom Nagy

    Animation

  14. Martin Hesselink

    Animation

  15. Jason Edwardh

    Animation Supervisor

  16. Tong Zhou

    CG Artist

  17. Bryan Davies

    CG Artist

  18. Chris Arnott

    CG Artist

  19. Jorge Sanchez

    CG Artist

  20. Andrew Lawson

    CG Artist

  21. Janis Vaitilavics

    CG Artist

  22. Dan Rankin

    CG Artist

  23. Paul Ducker

    CG Artist

  24. Branko Basarovski

    CG Artist

  25. Andrew K. Thompson

    Compositing Artist

  26. Jeremy Séguin

    Compositing Artist

  27. Giorgio Marino

    Compositing Artist

  28. Andre Brizard

    Compositing Artist

  29. Carlos Miras Sepulveda

    Compositing Artist

  30. Felix Serwir

    Compositing Artist

  31. Salvador Zalvidea

    Compositing Artist

  32. Alex Llewellyn

    Compositing Lead

  33. Ian Britton

    Compositing Supervisor

  34. Shervin Shoghian

    Compositing Supervisor

  35. Scott Riopelle

    Compositing Supervisor

  36. Jay Stanners

    Digital Compositor

  37. Adam Potvin

    Digital Compositor

  38. Greg Lamar

    Digital Compositor

  39. Gary Couto

    Digital Compositor

  40. Mark Thomas-Stubbs

    Digital Compositor

  41. Brendan Taylor

    Digital Compositor

  42. Briana Nuttall

    Digital Compositor

  43. Jeremy Johnson

    Digital Compositor

  44. Tracey Vaz

    Digital Compositor

  45. Kristy Blackwell

    Digital Compositor

  46. Barb Benoit

    Digital Compositor

  47. Kyle Sim

    Digital Compositor

  48. Kumar Umesh

    Digital Compositor

  49. Anna Joukova

    Digital Compositor

  50. Paul DeOliveira

    Digital Compositor

  51. Alex Branton

    Digital Compositor

  52. Perrine Michel

    Digital Compositor

  53. Eddee Huang

    Digital Compositor

  54. Max Piersig

    Digital Compositor

  55. Marco Lee

    Digital Compositor

  56. Mike Portoghese

    Digital Compositor

  57. Lucian Boicu

    Digital Compositor

  58. Kyle Boylen

    Digital Compositor

  59. Greg Astles

    Digital Compositor

  60. James Cooper

    Digital Compositor

  61. Robert Greb

    Digital Compositor

  62. Mattaniah Yip

    Digital Compositor

  63. Michael Hatton

    Digital Compositor

  64. Tony Cybulski

    Digital Compositor

  65. Andrew Brooks

    Digital Compositor

  66. Annie Normandin

    Digital Effects Producer

  67. Gary Kleinsteuber

    Pyrotechnic Supervisor

  68. Mark Lawton

    Special Effects Supervisor

  69. VFx Star

    VFx Star

    Visual Effects

  70. Jatinder Singh Manhas

    Jatinder Singh Manhas

    Visual Effects

  71. Terry Rose

    Visual Effects Compositor

  72. Andy Hunter

    Visual Effects Compositor

  73. Dave McGhie

    Visual Effects Compositor

  74. J.P. Giamos

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  75. Steve Elliott

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  76. Becca Donohoe

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  77. Sarah Barber

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  78. Matt Glover

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  79. Brandon Schaafsma

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  80. Naomi Foakes

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  81. Chris Ross

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  82. Michael DiCarlo

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  83. Laurie Kerr Jones

    Visual Effects Producer

  84. Jo Hughes

    Visual Effects Producer

  85. Emily Buller

    Visual Effects Producer

  86. Sarah Cauchois

    Visual Effects Producer

  87. Greg Behrens

    Visual Effects Producer

  88. Adam Jewett

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  89. Chris Nokes

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  90. Jon Cowley

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  91. Dennis Berardi

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  92. Marc Jouveneau

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Paul W.S. Anderson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page