Biography

Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe was born on 8 March 1973 in Vienna, Austria.

Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe was born on 8 March 1973 in Vienna, Austria.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1973-03-08

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Boris O. Kodjoe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ferdinand as Klaus (voice)
2017 Downsized as Michael Sr.
2016 Cape Town(6 episodes) as Sanctus Snook
2015 Code Black(13 episodes) as Dr. Will Campbell
2015 Code Black(16 episodes) as Will Campbell
2015 Members Only as Deacon Harris
2014 The Pinkprint Movie as Michael
2014 Addicted as Jason Reynard
2013 Nurse 3-D as Detective John Rogan
2012 Resident Evil: Retribution as Luther West
2012 A Killer Among Us as Detective Joe Moran
2011 Unforgettable(1 episode) as Agent Frank Simms
2010 The Fran Drescher Show(1 episode)
2010 Undercovers(14 episodes) as Steven Bloom
2010 Resident Evil: Afterlife as Luther West
2010 The Confidant as Nigel Patterson
2010 Whatever She Wants as Julian
2009 Surrogates as Andrew Stone
2008 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder as Gen. Dix Hauser
2008 The Wendy Williams Show(1 episode)
2007 Women's Murder Club(1 episode)
2007 Alice Upside Down as Mr. Edgecombe
2007 All About Us as Edward Brown
2006 Madea's Family Reunion as Frankie
2005 The Gospel as David Taylor
2005 The Tyra Banks Show(1 episode)
2004 Doing Hard Time as Michael
2004 Second Time Around(13 episodes) as Jackson Muse
2003 All of Us(1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck(1 episode)
2002 Brown Sugar as Kelby Dawson
2002 Street Time(2 episodes)
2002 Madea's Family Reunion as Frankie
2001 Crossing Jordan(2 episodes)
2000 Boston Public(3 episodes)
2000 106 & Park(1 episode)
2000 Soul Food(15 episodes)
2000 Love & Basketball as Jason
1997 The View(1 episode)
1996 The Steve Harvey Show(1 episode)

Production

2016 Cape Town(6 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page