Biography

His Specialization:

1) Visual Effects Artist/Generalist 2) On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 3) Digital Intermediate (DI) Colorist 4) Feature Film Editor 5) Feature Film Writer 6) Book Writer

He works in Movies, Short Films, Advertisement Films, Corporate Films, Video Songs, etc. He combines passion and craftsmanship to create compelling visuals & stories.

His Specialization:

1) Visual Effects Artist/Generalist 2) On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 3) Digital Intermediate (DI) Colorist 4) Feature Film Editor 5) Feature Film Writer 6) Book Writer

He works in Movies, Short Films, Advertisement Films, Corporate Films, Video Songs, etc. He combines passion and craftsmanship to create compelling visuals & stories.

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1988-10-19

Place of Birth Kangra, Himachal Pradesh

Official Site http://jkstarr.com

Also Known As

  • J K Starr

Visual Effects TV ShowsMovies

2018 Vadhayiyaan Ji VadhayiyaanVisual Effects Supervisor
2017 Great SardaarVisual Effects Director
2015 BrothersVisual Effects
2015 Any Body Can Dance 2Visual Effects
2015 A Paying GhostVisual Effects
2014 Rise of the LegendVisual Effects
2013 Oz the Great and PowerfulVisual Effects
2012 Resident Evil: RetributionVisual Effects
2012 The Amazing Spider-ManVisual Effects
2012 Wrath of the TitansVisual Effects
2011 Ghost Rider: Spirit of VengeanceVisual Effects

Editing

2017 Great SardaarEditor
2017 Great SardaarDigital Intermediate

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page