Cast 111

  1. Alexander Fokin

    Alexander Fokin

    Lev Yashin in his youth

  2. Yuliya Khlynina

    Yuliya Khlynina

    Yashin's wife in his youth

  3. Aleksey Guskov

    Aleksey Guskov

    Mikhail Yakushin, coach

  4. Aleksei Kravchenko

    Aleksei Kravchenko

    Alexey Khomich, goalkeeper of Dynamo

  5. Evgeniy Dyatlov

    Evgeniy Dyatlov

    Arkady Chernyshov, Dynamo hockey coach

  6. Vitaliy Khaev

    Vitaliy Khaev

    Alexander Ponomarev, Dynamo Coach

  7. Михаил Елисеев

    Михаил Елисеев

    Gavriil Kachalin, USSR national team coach

  8. Yan Tsapnik

    Yan Tsapnik

    TASS journalist

  9. Aleksandr Samoylenko

    Aleksandr Samoylenko

    Mishurin, official of the Sport Committee

  10. Vladimir Andreyev

    Vladimir Andreyev

    official's father

  11. Galina Belyaeva

    Galina Belyaeva

    Yashin's wife in maturity

  12. Alexander Ermakov

    Alexander Ermakov

    Yashin in maturity

  13. Aleksandr Bukharov

    Aleksandr Bukharov

    Konstantin Beskov, Dynamo

  14. Yuriy Galtsev

    Yuriy Galtsev

    director of school

  15. Boris Kamorzin

    Boris Kamorzin

    general

  16. Boris Shcherbakov

    Boris Shcherbakov

    Mironych, bus driver

  17. Anastasiya Vedenskaya

    Anastasiya Vedenskaya

    Lida, Yashina's friend

  18. Yaroslav Zhalnin

    Yaroslav Zhalnin

    Shabrov, Yashin's friend

  19. Evgeny Antropov

    Evgeny Antropov

    Mikhail Galunov, Yashin's childhood friend

  20. Andrey Leonov

    Andrey Leonov

    Nikolay Ozerov

  21. Stanislav Kontsevich

    Stanislav Kontsevich

    Vadim Sinyavsky

  22. Francisco Olmo

    Francisco Olmo

    Santiago Bernabeu

  23. Milena Radulović

    Milena Radulović

    translator Bernabeu

  24. Malkhaz Abuladze

    Malkhaz Abuladze

    Fernando Riera

  25. Valeriy Afanasyev

    Valeriy Afanasyev

    Yashin's father

  26. Natalya Surkova

    Natalya Surkova

    Yashin's stepmother

  27. Maksim Saprykin

    Maksim Saprykin

    Boris Yashin in childhood

  28. Artem Vershinin

    Artem Vershinin

    Boris Yashin

  29. Elisey Tarasenko

    Elisey Tarasenko

    Yashin in his childhood

  30. Irina Kireeva

    Irina Kireeva

    Irina, the eldest daughter Yashin

  31. Rita Dyachenkova

    Rita Dyachenkova

    Irina, the eldest daughter of Yashin

  32. Vitaliya Kornienko

    Vitaliya Kornienko

    Irina, the eldest daughter of Yashin

  33. Alisa Sapegina

    Alisa Sapegina

    Alena, the youngest daughter Yashin

  34. Adelina Koblova

    Adelina Koblova

    Alena, the youngest daughter Yashin

  35. Oleg Kapanets

    Oleg Kapanets

    Ivan Stankevich, 2nd Dinamo coach

  36. Mikhail Khimichev

    Mikhail Khimichev

    Vsevolod Blinkov, Dynamo

  37. Ivan Titov

    Ivan Titov

    Valentin Ivanov, Torpedo

  38. Anzhey Novoselov

    Anzhey Novoselov

    Valery Voronin, Torpedo

  39. Yaroslav Leonov

    Yaroslav Leonov

    Eduard Streltsov, Torpedo

  40. Artem Eshkin

    Artem Eshkin

    German Apukhtin, CSKA

  41. Dmitriy Belotserkovskiy

    Dmitriy Belotserkovskiy

    Igor Netto, Spartak

  42. Pavel Shevando

    Pavel Shevando

    Anatoly Ilyin, Spartak

  43. Vladimir Guskov

    Vladimir Guskov

    Igor Chislenko, Dynamo

  44. Yury Trubin

    Yury Trubin

    Alekper Mamedov, Dynamo

  45. Aleksandr Luchinin

    Aleksandr Luchinin

    Viktor Tsaryov, Dynamo

  46. Igor Silchenko

    Igor Silchenko

    Boris Kuznetsov, Dynamo

  47. Andrey Klavdiev

    Andrey Klavdiev

    Heinrich Fedosov, Dynamo

  48. Evgeny Romantsov

    Evgeny Romantsov

    Konstantin Krizhevsky, Dynamo

  49. Aleksandr Ragulin

    Aleksandr Ragulin

    Vasily Trofimov, Dynamo

  50. Alexander Alyoshkin

    Alexander Alyoshkin

    Vladimir Savdunin, Dynamo

  51. Stanislav Raskachayev

    Stanislav Raskachayev

    Sergey Salnikov, Spartak

  52. Danila Tezov

    Danila Tezov

    Vladimir Kesarev, Dynamo

  53. Gleb Gervassiev

    Gleb Gervassiev

    Vladimir Belyaev, Dynamo

  54. Vakhtang Makhareishvili

    Vakhtang Makhareishvili

    Mikhail Meskhi, Dinamo Tbilisi

  55. Devi Bibileishvili

    Devi Bibileishvili

    Givi Chokheli, Dynamo Tbilisi

  56. Irakliy Kvantrishvili

    Irakliy Kvantrishvili

    Walter Sanaya, Dynamo goalkeeper

  57. Sergey Shatalov

    Sergey Shatalov

    Anatoly Maslenkin, Spartak

  58. Dmitry Arbenin

    Dmitry Arbenin

    Yury Kovalev, Lokomotiv

  59. Aram Vardevanyan

    Aram Vardevanyan

    Nikita Simonyan, Spartak

  60. Ruslan Nakhushev

    Ruslan Nakhushev

    Valentin Bubukin

  61. Dmitry Golyshev

    Dmitry Golyshev

    Viktor Ponedelnik

  62. Khristopher Yakovtsev

    Khristopher Yakovtsev

    player double Dynamo

  63. Artem Denke

    Artem Denke

    player double Dynamo

  64. Alexandr Sham

    Alexandr Sham

    player double Dynamo

  65. Oleg Maslennikov

    Oleg Maslennikov

    player double Dynamo

  66. Elena Papanova

    Elena Papanova

    registrar of ZAKS

  67. Ivan Grishanov

    Ivan Grishanov

    TV studio presenter

  68. Svetlana Svibilskaya

    Svetlana Svibilskaya

    Yashin's neighbor

  69. Olga Mashnaya

    Olga Mashnaya

    barmaid

  70. Arina Avtushenko

    Arina Avtushenko

    waitress

  71. Egor Kleymenov

    Egor Kleymenov

    administrator "Luzhniki"

  72. Tatyana Agafonova

    Tatyana Agafonova

    Antonina, watchman

  73. Ilya Deniskin

    Ilya Deniskin

    general's adjutant

  74. Mitya Labush

    Mitya Labush

    stadium administrator

  75. Alesya Guzko

    Alesya Guzko

    pioneer

  76. Lev Yakovtsev

    Lev Yakovtsev

    boy fishing

  77. Kirill Lyaskovsky

    Kirill Lyaskovsky

    boy fishing

  78. Larisa Markina
  79. Marina Zasukhina

    Marina Zasukhina

    associate editorial

  80. Anastasiya Fursa

    Anastasiya Fursa

    football player's girlfriend

  81. Anna Mareeva

    Anna Mareeva

    football player's girlfriend

  82. Angelina Strechina

    Angelina Strechina

    football player's girlfriend

  83. Mariya Troitskaya

    Mariya Troitskaya

    girl in the tram

  84. Marina Pugacheva

    Marina Pugacheva

    football player's girlfriend

  85. Dmitry Burukin

    Dmitry Burukin

    bridegroom

  86. Vladimir Chuprikov
  87. Evgeniya Karatygina
  88. Manana Totibadze
  89. Oliviya Yakovtseva

    Oliviya Yakovtseva

    girl with a bicycle

  90. Aleksandr Pyatkov

    Aleksandr Pyatkov

    Mikhalych, janitor

  91. Mikhail Negin

    Mikhail Negin

    Vladimir Checherov

  92. Andrey Arzyaev

    Andrey Arzyaev

    foreman

  93. Gennady Ulanov

    Gennady Ulanov

    correspondent of the newspaper "Komsomolskaya Pravda"

  94. Dmitry Tikhonov

    Dmitry Tikhonov

    correspondent of the newspaper "Pravda"

  95. Tatyana Mitienko

    Tatyana Mitienko

    conductor

  96. Yuriy Loparyov

    Yuriy Loparyov

    watchman

  97. Grigory Sereda

    Grigory Sereda

    boy in the yard

  98. Stepan Sereda

    Stepan Sereda

    boy in the yard

  99. Marina Kolomina

    Marina Kolomina

    stewardess

  100. Anna Astashkina

    Anna Astashkina

    painter

  101. Ekaterina Tarasova

    Ekaterina Tarasova

    cigarette seller

  102. Sergey Tishin

    Sergey Tishin

    supply manager

  103. Aleksandr Nikolskiy
  104. Evgeny Pilipenko
  105. Viktor Konukhin

    Viktor Konukhin

    factory worker

  106. Ivan Tokarev

    Ivan Tokarev

    watchman

  107. Vitaly Filippovykh
  108. Aleksey Starchenko

    Aleksey Starchenko

    TASS photo correspondent

  109. Igor Sigaev

    Igor Sigaev

    photo correspondent of the newspaper "Soviet Sport"

  110. Grigory Svetlorusov

    Grigory Svetlorusov

    Vernyu, French reporter

  111. Andrey Fomin

    Andrey Fomin

    taxi driver

Crew 15

Art

  1. Elina Burdo

    Production Design

  2. Sergey Vorobiev

    Production Design

Camera

  1. Anton Antonov

    Anton Antonov

    Director of Photography

  2. Evgeny Privin

    Director of Photography

  3. Vyacheslav Lazarev

    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Aleksandra Andreeva

    Costume Design

  2. Svetlana Petropavlovskaya

    Costume Design

  3. Vladimir Nikiforov

    Vladimir Nikiforov

    Costume Design

Directing

  1. Vasily Chiginsky

    Vasily Chiginsky

    Director

Production

  1. Dmitry Murin

    Executive Producer

  2. Oleg Kapanets

    Oleg Kapanets

    Producer

Sound

  1. George Kallis

    Original Music Composer

Writing

  1. Aleksandr Polozov

    Screenplay

  2. Oleg Kapanets

    Oleg Kapanets

    Screenplay

  3. Vladimir Valutskiy

    Vladimir Valutskiy

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login