Biography

We don't have a biography for Aleksandr Samoylenko.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1964-03-28

Place of Birth Tashkent, USSR [now Uzbekistan]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alexander Samoilenko
  • Александр Самойленко

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Смотри как я
2019 Serf
2019 Lev Yashin, The Dream Goalkeeper as Mishurin, official of the Sport Committee
2019 Difficulties of Survival as Mitrich
2017 Salyut-7 as Valeriy Shubin
2016 Survival Lessons as 'Kucheryavyy'
2015 Родители (68 episodes) as Sasha
2014 The Winter Will Not Come
2014 The Soldier
2012 Москва – не Москва
2008 Terra Nova as Ali
2008 Большая разница (1 episode) as Ivan Poddubnyy
2007 1612: Chronicles of the Dark Time as Mordan
2007 Daddy's Daughters (40 episodes) as Andrei Antonov
2006 Day Watch as Bear
2004 Night Watch as Bear
2002 Atlantis
2001 Cobra

Directing

2006 Budem Na Ty Director
2005 Roman Uzhasov Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page