Biography

We don't have a biography for Boris Shcherbakov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1949-12-11

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Борис Щербаков

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Lev Yashin, The Dream Goalkeeper as Mironych, bus driver
2017 Crimea
2015 Chief as Валентин Глушко
2015 Happiness Is...
2015 Dolly the Sheep Was Evil and Died Early as Михаил Громов
2012 Обменяйтесь кольцами as Лесин
2012 Ordered to Wed
2009 Королева
2007 Бе3 Права На Ошибку
2006 Khottabych as Inspektor
2004 Солдаты(19 episodes) as Павел Бородин
2003 A poutru oni prosnulis
2001 Любовница из Москвы
2000 Часы без стрелок
2000 Den Svyatogo Valentina
1999 I Want To Go To Prison
1999 Ультиматум
1998 Когда все свои
1998 Примадонна Мэри
1996 Hello, Fools! as Fyodor
1996 Barkhanov and His Bodyguard
1995 Venture as Oleg Nikitin
1994 The Wizard of the Emerald City as Guardian
1994 Приговор
1994 Третий не лишний
1993 Kodeks Beshchestiya
1993 Монстры
1992 Плащаница Александра Невского
1992 Жених из Майами
1991 Rendez-vous House
1991 My Best Friend, General Vasili, the Son of Joseph Stalin
1990 Rabid Bus
1990 His Nickname Is Beast as Алик
1990 Cairo-2 Calls Alpha
1989 The Criminal Quartet as Petr Sarayev 'Sarai'
1988 Kings of Crime as Andrei
1988 Aelita, Do Not Pester Men
1988 Road to Hell as Vladimir Korneyev
1988 Vybor as KGB Officer
1987 The Purple Ball as Профессор Селезнёв
1986 Без срока давности
1986 Выкуп
1985 Valentin and Valentina as Sasha Gusev
1985 Listen in the Compartments as Filipp Loginov\Nikolay Loginov
1985 Weekend dad as Петя, летчик - командир корабля «ИЛ-86»
1984 Guest from the Future as Иван Сергеевич
1984 The Shore as Vadim Nikitin
1982 Incident at Map-Grid 36-80 as Volk
1981 Белый ворон
1981 The Old New Year as Sebejkin's friend
1980 День свадьбы придется уточнить
1980 Don't Leave Your Lovers
1980 To The Stars By Hard Ways as Navigator Kolotin
1979 Exercise with three unknowns as Boris Kopylov
1979 День свадьбы придется уточнить as Сергей Шитов
1979 Gift of the black warlock as Iwan
1978 Priekhali na konkurs povara
1978 Aniskin Again
1976 Долгие версты войны
1975 Step Forward as Vovka
1971 Investigation Held by ZnaToKi(5 episodes) as Зыков
1971 Investigation Held by ZnaToKi(23 episodes) as Зыков следователь, лейтенант милиции

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.