Cast 52

  1. Emma Stone

    Emma Stone
    Olive Penderghast

  2. Penn Badgley

    Penn Badgley
    Woodchuck Todd

  3. Amanda Bynes

    Amanda Bynes
    Marianne

  4. Dan Byrd

    Dan Byrd
    Brandon

  5. Thomas Haden Church

    Thomas Haden Church
    Mr. Griffith

  6. Patricia Clarkson

    Patricia Clarkson
    Rosemary Penderghast

  7. Cam Gigandet
  8. Lisa Kudrow

    Lisa Kudrow
    Mrs. Griffith

  9. Malcolm McDowell

    Malcolm McDowell
    Principal Gibbons

  10. Aly Michalka

    Aly Michalka
    Rhiannon

  11. Stanley Tucci

    Stanley Tucci
    Dill Penderghast

  12. Fred Armisen

    Fred Armisen
    Pastor

  13. Juliette Goglia

    Juliette Goglia
    Eighth Grade Olive

  14. Jake Sandvig
  15. Morgan Rusler
    Mr. Abernathy

  16. Nikki Tyler-Flynn

    Nikki Tyler-Flynn
    Mrs. Abernathy

  17. Braeden Lemasters

    Braeden Lemasters
    Eighth Grade Kid

  18. Mahaley Manning
  19. Jameson Moss
  20. Blake Hood

    Blake Hood
    Kennedy Peters-Booth

  21. Bryce Clyde Jenkins
  22. Neil Soni
  23. Stacey Travis

    Stacey Travis
    Marianne's Mom

  24. Bonnie Burroughs

    Bonnie Burroughs
    Micah's Mom

  25. Eddie Applegate

    Eddie Applegate
    Micah's Grandfather

  26. Norma Michaels

    Norma Michaels
    Micah's Grandmother

  27. Yolanda Snowball

    Yolanda Snowball
    Receptionist

  28. Andrew Fleming
  29. Johanna Braddy

    Johanna Braddy
    Melody Bostic

  30. David Gore
    Pre-Teen Kid

  31. Lalaine

    Lalaine
    Gossipy Girl

  32. D'Anthony Palms

    D'Anthony Palms
    Josh Wisniewski

  33. Rawson Thurber

    Rawson Thurber
    Quiznos Guy

  34. Chris De Lorenzo
    Spectator In The Gym

  35. Jillian Johnston
  36. Nancy Karr
    Singing Server

  37. Clay Black
    Singing Server

  38. Brad Etheridge
    Singing Server

  39. Veerta Motiani

    Veerta Motiani
    Singing Server

  40. Michael Strauss
    Singing Server

  41. Drew Koles
  42. Max Crumm
    Pontius

  43. Jessica Jann

    Jessica Jann
    Jezebel

  44. Danni Katz

    Danni Katz
    Harlot

  45. Jason Kropik
    Mortimer

  46. Yoshua Sudarso

    Yoshua Sudarso
    Eric Ling (uncredited)

  47. Bobby C. King

    Bobby C. King
    Man Watching Skateboarders (uncredited)

  48. Micah Van Hove

    Micah Van Hove
    Stoner (uncredited)

  49. Julianne Celeste
    Gossip Girl Jogger (uncredited)

Crew 98

Art

  1. Marcia Hinds
    Production Design

  2. Bo Johnson
    Art Direction

  3. Karen Agresti
    Set Decoration

  4. Troy Hope
    Painter

  5. Carol Kiefer
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. David Lombard
    Leadman

  7. John Risso
    Painter

  8. James P. Meehan
    Assistant Property Master

  9. Taylor Vaughan
    Assistant Property Master

Camera

  1. Michael Grady
    Director of Photography

  2. Patrick Rousseau
    "A" Camera Operator

  3. Brian Morena
    First Assistant "A" Camera

  4. Arturo Rojas
    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  5. Geoffrey Haley
    "B" Camera Operator

  6. Geoffrey Haley
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Cory Gunter
    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  8. F. Ulysses Domalaon
    First Assistant "B" Camera

  9. John Scott Mills

    John Scott Mills
    Digital Imaging Technician

  10. Aubrey Husar
    Key Grip

  11. Derek K. Cunningham
    Best Boy Grip

  12. Michael Uva
    Dolly Grip

  13. Adam L. Taylor
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Mynka Draper
    Costume Design

  2. Desiree Dizard
    Hairstylist

  3. Donna-Lou Henderson
    Makeup Artist

  4. Adruitha Lee

    Adruitha Lee
    Hair Department Head

  5. Tracy Manzo
    Makeup Artist

  6. Maynard Matthews
    Hairstylist

  7. Michelle Vittone
    Makeup Department Head

  8. Jose Zamora
    Key Hair Stylist

  9. Linda Huse
    Key Costumer

  10. La Shan Knox
    Costumer

  11. Lisa Wujick
    Costumer

  12. Lori Jean Sacks
    Costumer

  13. Meg Goodwin
    Costumer

  14. Elaine McGhee
    Costumer

  15. David Waterman
    Key Makeup Artist

  16. C.J. Pyles
    On Set Dresser

Crew

  1. Guillaume DeLouche
    Property Master

  2. Bobby C. King

    Bobby C. King
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Tyler Matson
    Special Effects Coordinator

  4. Darin O'Neill
    Special Effects Technician

  5. Bret Barrett
    Special Effects Technician

  6. Michael Klastorin
    Unit Publicist

  7. Jennifer Hamilton

    Jennifer Hamilton
    Choreographer

  8. Dan Brizendine
    Transportation Captain

  9. James Andrews
    Transportation Co-Captain

Directing

  1. Will Gluck

    Will Gluck
    Director

  2. Todd Amateau
    First Assistant Director

  3. Anthony J. Nahar
    Second Assistant Director

  4. Jody Blose
    Script Supervisor

  5. Will Sandoval
    Second Second Assistant Director

  6. Bruce A. Simon
    Additional Second Assistant Director

  7. Heather Kritzer
    Additional Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Debra L. Tennant
    Assistant Editor

  2. Steve Bowen
    Digital Colorist

Lighting

  1. Mike Karasick
    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. John Linares
    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  3. George Sugar
    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Zanne Devine

    Zanne Devine
    Producer

  2. Alicia Emmrich
    Associate Producer

  3. Will Gluck

    Will Gluck
    Producer

  4. Mark B. Johnson

    Mark B. Johnson
    Co-Producer

  5. Glenn S. Gainor

    Glenn S. Gainor
    Unit Production Manager

  6. Clifford L. Rogers
    Production Supervisor

  7. Fermin Davalos
    Location Manager

  8. William T. Wesley
    Assistant Location Manager

  9. David C. Bernat
    Production Coordinator

  10. Kevin Magee
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  11. Shadow Kingsley
    Production Secretary

  12. Ryan Whan
    Production Accountant

  13. Nick Costantino
    Assistant Accountant

  14. Joseph Wisniewski
    Casting Associate

Sound

  1. Wende Crowley
    Music Supervisor

  2. Harrison D. Marsh
    Production Sound Mixer

  3. Tom Fox
    Boom Operator

  4. Jon Wakeham
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Herwig Maurer
    Sound Editor

  6. Mark Larry
    Sound Editor

  7. Tim Tuchrello
    Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Scott G.G. Haller
    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  9. Jacob Riehle
    Dialogue Editor

  10. Andrea Horta
    ADR Supervisor

  11. Pamela Kahn
    Foley Artist

  12. Vincent Guisetti
    Foley Artist

  13. Kyle Rochlin
    Foley Mixer

  14. Brian Smith
    ADR Mixer

  15. Deb Adair
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Gregg Landaker
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Sherry Whitfield
    Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Rocco Passionino
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Raoul Bolognini
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Carolyn Martin
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.