Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-03-25 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Torrance, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Aly & AJ
  • Alyson Michalka
  • 78violet

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alyson Renae "Aly" Michalka (born March 25, 1989), often credited as Aly, is an American actress, singer-songwriter, musician and dancer, presently starring as Marti Perkins in the CW television series Hellcats. She was known for her roles as Keely Teslow in the Disney Channel original series Phil of the Future, Charlotte Barnes in the feature film Bandslam, Taylor Callum in the Disney Channel Original Movie Cow Belles, and Rhiannon Abernathy in the Golden Globe-nominated teen film Easy A. She is also known as one-half of the musical duo 78violet (formerly Aly & AJ) with her sister Amanda Michalka.

Acting

2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
1999
1997

Costume & Make-Up

2015

Art

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page