Cast 68

  1. Elizabeth Mitchell

    Elizabeth Mitchell

    Senator Charlie Roan

  2. Frank Grillo

    Frank Grillo

    Leo Barnes

  3. Mykelti Williamson

    Mykelti Williamson

    Joe Dixon

  4. Edwin Hodge

    Edwin Hodge

    Dante Bishop

  5. Raymond J. Barry

    Raymond J. Barry

    Leader Caleb Warrens

  6. Ethan Phillips

    Ethan Phillips

    Chief Couper

  7. Terry Serpico

    Terry Serpico

    Earl Danzinger

  8. David Aaron Baker

    David Aaron Baker

    Tommy Roseland

  9. Kimberly Howe

    School Girl #4

  10. Joseph Julian Soria
  11. Kyle Secor

    Kyle Secor

    Minister Edwidge Owens

  12. Roman Blat

    Roman Blat

    Uncle Sam

  13. J. Jewels

    Political Debater

  14. Betty Gabriel

    Betty Gabriel

    Laney Rucker

  15. Barry Nolan

    Reporter #1

  16. Liza Colón-Zayas
  17. Adam Cantor

    Tall Eric Busmalis

  18. Christopher James Baker
  19. Jared Kemp

    Jared Kemp

    Rondo

  20. Brittany Mirabile

    Brittany Mirabile

    Schoolgirl #1 Freakbride / Kimmy

  21. Naeem Duren

    Rev w / Angel in Command Center

  22. Naheem Garcia

    Naheem Garcia

    Angel Munoz

  23. Steven Barkhimer

    Drab Suited Man 1

  24. Tom Kemp

    Tom Kemp

    Drab Suited Man 2

  25. Portland Helmich

    Portland Helmich

    Moderator

  26. George Lee Miles

    Irish Ike Jenkins

  27. Antoine Coetzee

    South African Male

  28. Drew Cooper

    Enormous Gang Member

  29. Johnnie Mae

    Johnnie Mae

    Mrs. Sabian

  30. Tom Paolino

    Tom Paolino

    Axe Headed Man

  31. Emily Petta

    Emily Petta

    Screaming Woman

  32. Alexander Cook

    Alexander Cook

    Masked Man

  33. Juani Feliz

    Juani Feliz

    Schoolgirl #2

  34. Jamal Peters

    Jamal Peters

    Gang Member with Dying Friend

  35. Matt Walton

    Matt Walton

    Reporter #1

  36. Thomas Kee

    Crazy Man (Self-Purger)

  37. Lonnie Farmer

    Lonnie Farmer

    Man with Bull Horn

  38. Christy Coco

    Christy Coco

    Young Charlie Roan

  39. Darcie Fisher

    Reporter #3

  40. Alexander Schuler

    Demonic Man

  41. Hank Amos

    Hank Amos

    Mercenary #8

  42. Lindsey Pires

    Dancer #1

  43. Emily Smith

    Dancer #2

  44. Kt Baldassaro

    Kt Baldassaro

    Flag Face Russian Murderer (uncredited)

  45. Christopher Cagle

    Christopher Cagle

    Dante's Man (uncredited)

  46. Chemi Che-Mponda

    Chemi Che-Mponda

    Homeless Woman (uncredited)

  47. Terry Conforti

    Terry Conforti

    Parishioner (uncredited)

  48. Kevin DeCoste

    Executioner (uncredited)

  49. Pamela Figueiredo

    Pamela Figueiredo

    Electorate (uncredited)

  50. John Franchi

    Homeless Vietnam Vet (uncredited)

  51. Ian Gatheca

    Ian Gatheca

    South African Gang Member (uncredited)

  52. London Hall

    London Hall

    Charlie Roan's Mom (uncredited)

  53. Jay Hieron

    Jay Hieron

    Rev 1 (uncredited)

  54. Arthur Hiou

    Arthur Hiou

    Leo's Security Team (uncredited)

  55. Rosemary Howard

    Rosemary Howard

    Unassuming Woman (uncredited)

  56. Ian Dylan Hunt

    NFFA Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

  57. Hashim Lafond

    Hashim Lafond

    Revolutionary (uncredited)

  58. Jordan Lloyd

    School Girl Friend (uncredited)

  59. Alex Madera

    Alex Madera

    Homeless Child (uncredited)

  60. Wayne Malm Jr.

    Wayne Malm Jr.

    NFFA Soldier / Parishioner (uncredited)

  61. Stephanie McIntyre

    Stephanie McIntyre

    Store Clerk (uncredited)

  62. Tanja Melendez Lynch

    Tanja Melendez Lynch

    News Photographer (uncredited)

  63. Malcolm C. Murray

    Malcolm C. Murray

    Rev 2 (uncredited)

  64. Nick Principe

    Nick Principe

    NFFA agent (uncredited)

  65. Lexie Roth

    Lexie Roth

    Parishioner (uncredited)

  66. Melanie Blake Roth

    Melanie Blake Roth

    Parishioner (uncredited)

  67. Stephanie Ann Saunders

    Stephanie Ann Saunders

    Airport Patron (uncredited)

  68. Dora Winifred

    Dora Winifred

    Costume Shop Pedestrian (uncredited)

Crew 60

Art

  1. Jason Mayoh

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. David Blankenship

    Art Direction

  3. Megan Romero

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Martin Fahrer

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Sharon Lomofsky

    Production Design

  6. Hilary Taillie

    Property Master

  7. Vanessa Knoll

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Christopher Walsh

    Camera Operator

  2. Alexander Martin

    Camera Operator

  3. Jacques Jouffret

    Director of Photography

  4. Michele K. Short

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sarah Hill Richmond

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Elisabeth Vastola

    Costume Design

  3. Kimberly Guenther Durkin

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Frank Barbosa

    Hair Department Head

  5. Shayna Passaretti

    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Juliet Loveland

    Makeup Artist

  7. Marissa Giammarco

    Makeup Artist

  8. Joe Rossi

    Makeup Department Head

  9. Minerva Diann Savoy

    Seamstress

  10. Gianna Soprano

    Set Costumer

  11. Margaret Palmer

    Set Costumer

  12. Rosa J. Colón

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. John Ruggieri

    Special Effects Coordinator

  2. Dwight Raymond

    Visual Effects Editor

  3. Brooke Noska

    Visual Effects Editor

  4. Christian Madera

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. James DeMonaco

    James DeMonaco

    Director

  2. Jenna Dayton

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Philippe Majdalani

    Digital Intermediate

Production

  1. Terri Taylor

    Casting

  2. Sarah Domeier

    Casting Associate

  3. Phillip Dawe

    Co-Producer

  4. Jeanette Volturno

    Executive Producer

  5. Luc Etienne

    Executive Producer

  6. Couper Samuelson

    Executive Producer

  7. Sebastien Lemercier
  8. Bradley Fuller

    Bradley Fuller

    Producer

  9. Andrew Form

    Andrew Form

    Producer

  10. Jason Blum

    Jason Blum

    Producer

  11. Michael Bay

    Michael Bay

    Producer

Sound

  1. Tom Ryan

    ADR Supervisor

  2. Allan Zaleski

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Shaun Brennan

    Foley Artist

  4. Nathan Whitehead

    Nathan Whitehead

    Original Music Composer

  5. Jason Fyrberg

    Sound Mixer

  6. Lewis Goldstein

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Brenton Murrell

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  2. Matthew Noren

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Shaina Holmes

    Visual Effects Producer

  4. David McElfresh

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Jamison Scott Goei

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Christopher Sinnott

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Patrick Neighly

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. James David Hattin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  9. Piet Hohl

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. Matthew T. Lynn

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Joe Harkins

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. James DeMonaco

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page