Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-04-21 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Hartford, Connecticut, U.S.A

Also Known As

  • JP Valenti
  • Jeffrey Paul Valenti
  • Jeff Valenti
  • Jeffrey-Paul Valenti

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born to a working-class Italian-American family; JP learned at an early age the importance of hard work, dedication and perseverance. His parents Paula and Jeffery Valenti constantly instilled in him the idea that he could become anything he set his mind to. From the time he was a young child he has always gravitated toward creative arts. Whether it was writing, doing comedic impressions or creating his own talk show. In addition to this, JP has always been very active in athletics. Participating in sports like Baseball, Football, Track & Field, Soccer and Basketball. He attended the University of Connecticut where he double majored in Communication Sciences and Sociology.

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2015
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login