Cast 33

  1. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller

    Greg Focker

  2. Robert De Niro

    Robert De Niro

    Jack Byrnes

  3. Teri Polo

    Teri Polo

    Pam Byrnes

  4. Blythe Danner

    Blythe Danner

    Dina Byrnes

  5. Nicole DeHuff

    Nicole DeHuff

    Debbie Byrnes

  6. Jon Abrahams

    Jon Abrahams

    Denny Byrnes

  7. Owen Wilson

    Owen Wilson

    Kevin Rawley

  8. James Rebhorn

    James Rebhorn

    Dr. Larry Banks

  9. Tom McCarthy

    Tom McCarthy

    Dr. Bob Banks

  10. Phyllis George

    Phyllis George

    Linda Banks

  11. Kali Rocha

    Kali Rocha

    Flight Attendant

  12. Bernie Sheredy

    Bernie Sheredy

    Norm the Interrogator

  13. Judah Friedlander

    Judah Friedlander

    Pharmacy Clerk

  14. Peter Bartlett

    Peter Bartlett

    Animal Shelter Worker

  15. John Elsen

    John Elsen

    Chicago Airport Security

  16. Mark Hammer

    Hospital Patient

  17. Amy Hohn

    Amy Hohn

    Ticket Agent

  18. William Severs

    Father O'Boyle

  19. John Fiore

    John Fiore

    Kinky

  20. Marilyn Dobrin

    Kali Rocha

  21. Marci Reid

    Traveler

  22. Frank Santorelli
  23. Russell Hornsby

    Russell Hornsby

    Late Night Courier

  24. Patricia Cook

    Little Girl

  25. Cody Arens

    Little Boy

  26. Cole Hawkins

    Cole Hawkins

    Little Boy

  27. Spencer Breslin

    Spencer Breslin

    Little Boy

  28. Ina Rosenthal

    Wedding Worker

  29. Kim Rideout

    Nurse

  30. Kresh Novakovic

    Kresh Novakovic

    Airport Policeman

  31. John Joseph Gallagher
  32. G. A. Aguilar
  33. Lynn Ann Castle

    Security Guard

Crew 118

Art

  1. Alyson Wellins

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. John Kasarda

    Art Direction

  3. Hyun-joo Kim

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Eric Cheripka

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Ken Nelson

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Steven E. Lawler

    Construction Foreman

  7. Mike Bundlie

    Mike Bundlie

    Graphic Designer

  8. Amy Safhay

    Greensman

  9. Brett Botula

    Location Scout

  10. Rusty Smith

    Production Design

  11. Tommy Allen

    Property Master

  12. Karin Wiesel

    Set Decoration

  13. Christopher Ferraro

    Set Dresser

  14. John Davis

    John Davis

    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Kenny Burke

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Caesar S. Carnevale

    Camera Loader

  3. Peter James

    Director of Photography

  4. Ronald Burke

    Dolly Grip

  5. Bobby Mancuso

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Tom Prate

    Key Grip

  7. Michael Cambria

    Second Assistant Camera

  8. Phillip V. Caruso

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. John Glaser

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Daniel Orlandi

    Costume Supervisor

  3. David Davenport

    Costumer

  4. Victor DeNicola

    Hairstylist

  5. John Quaglia

    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Michal Bigger

    Makeup Artist

  7. Joanna Brett

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Daniel Geary

    Carpenter

  2. Julie Arenal

    Choreographer

  3. Solange Monnier

    Solange Monnier

    Craft Service

  4. Ralph G. Crowley

    Generator Operator

  5. Brian Byers

    Brian Byers

    Other

  6. Kevin Du Toit

    Post Production Assistant

  7. Lisa Rodgers

    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Edmund Nardone

    Projection

  9. William Riley

    Scenic Artist

  10. Orin Faison

    Set Medic

  11. Cynthia Bauer

    Set Production Assistant

  12. J.C. Brotherhood

    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Jim Lillis

    Special Effects Technician

  14. Joseph Barry

    Stand In

  15. G. A. Aguilar

    G. A. Aguilar

    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Bill Anagnos

    Bill Anagnos

    Stunts

  17. Peter Epstein

    Peter Epstein

    Stunts

  18. Edward O'Donnell

    Transportation Captain

  19. Maurice Fitzgerald

    Transportation Co-Captain

  20. Ron Michaels

    Utility Stunts

Directing

  1. Deanna Leslie

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Richard Cowan

    Assistant Director

  3. Jay Roach

    Jay Roach

    Director

  4. Eva Z. Cabrera

    Script Supervisor

  5. Amy Lauritsen

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Jennifer Truelove

    Second Second Assistant Director

  7. Marco Schnabel

    Marco Schnabel

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Kent Blocher

    Assistant Editor

  2. Dennis McNeill

    Color Timer

  3. Greg Hayden

    Editor

  4. Jon Poll

    Editor

  5. Curtis Croeni

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Bill Almeida

    Best Boy Electric

  2. William MacGhee

    Electrician

  3. Morris Flam

    Gaffer

  4. Clay Liversidge

    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Steven Blaho

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Tamara Bally

    Accountant

  2. Aleta Shaffer

    Art Department Production Assistant

  3. Carey DePalma

    Assistant Location Manager

  4. Juliet D'Annibale

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Emo Philips

    Emo Philips

    Associate Producer

  6. Greg Glienna

    Associate Producer

  7. Jim Vincent

    Associate Producer

  8. Ellen Chenoweth

    Ellen Chenoweth

    Casting

  9. Susie Farris

    Susie Farris

    Casting Associate

  10. Amy Sayres

    Co-Producer

  11. Shauna Robertson

    Co-Producer

  12. Grant Wilfley

    Extras Casting

  13. Judy Pursley

    First Assistant Accountant

  14. Brian Cantaldi

    Location Assistant

  15. Jeff Flach

    Location Manager

  16. Susan Silas

    Payroll Accountant

  17. Jane Rosenthal

    Jane Rosenthal

    Producer

  18. Jay Roach

    Jay Roach

    Producer

  19. Nancy Tenenbaum

    Producer

  20. Robert De Niro

    Robert De Niro

    Producer

  21. Johnny Egan

    Production Assistant

  22. Kate Kelly

    Production Coordinator

  23. Lenny Vullo

    Production Manager

  24. Valentina Aulisi

    Production Secretary

  25. Julie Kuehndorf

    Publicist

  26. Steve Ginsburg

    Second Assistant Accountant

Sound

  1. David Boulton

    ADR Mixer

  2. Jeanette Browning

    ADR Recordist

  3. James Morioka

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Frank Graziadei

    Boom Operator

  5. Kim Drummond

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Goro Koyama

    Foley Artist

  7. Ron Mellegers

    Foley Recordist

  8. Mark Cross

    Music Consultant

  9. Brenda Heins

    Music Coordinator

  10. Bruno Coon

    Music Editor

  11. Randall Poster

    Music Supervisor

  12. Don Davis

    Don Davis

    Orchestrator

  13. Randy Newman

    Randy Newman

    Original Music Composer

  14. Dennis Drummond

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Tod A. Maitland

    Sound Mixer

  16. Joe DeAngelis

    Sound Recordist

  17. Renée Tondelli

    Supervising ADR Editor

  18. George H. Anderson

    George H. Anderson

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. David D. Johnson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Greg Glienna

    Original Film Writer

  2. Mary Ruth Clarke

    Original Film Writer

  3. Jim Herzfeld

    Screenplay

  4. John Hamburg

    John Hamburg

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login