Kresh Novakovic

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-12-13 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Bronx, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Chris Novak
  • Kresimir 'Crash' Novakovic
  • Kresimir Novakovic

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actor Kresh Novakovic is currently starring opposite, Jeremy Piven , Taryn Manning and Bruce Dern in Last Call. Previously starring with Ice-T in Equal Standard. Other works include starring with Dylan Walsh in American Fright Fest and starring with, Armand Assante in the drama-mystery Leaves of the Tree, which he produced on location in Sicily, with his brother, Ante Novakovic. Their previous collaboration, the short film The Fix and Leaves of the Tree, gained attention and awards for Kresh's performances on the festival circuit, including the Massachusetts Independent Film Festival, Palm Beach International Film Festival, and the Sarajevo Film Festival. A native of the Bronx, New York, Kresh attended Mt. Saint Michaels High School in Mount Vernon. He attended Fordham University for theatre acting and screen-writing. A life Member of the Common Basis Theatre Company, Kresh performed on stage in numerous plays and productions, coaching and further development under founder and artistic director, Marcia Haufrecht and member of the Actors Studio, working with his renowned teachers Sheila Gray and Greta Seacat , bringing his talent to film and television. He credits director Martin Scorseses Mean Streets and Raging Bull as seminal influences. For Kresh, the world of movies was definitely an escape from the harsh realities on the mean streets of the Bronx.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2000
1999

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login