Biography

Dusty Sorg is an American film and television actor and stand-up comedian.

Dusty Sorg is an American film and television actor and stand-up comedian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1979-05-08

Place of Birth St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dustin Robert Sorg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Abductee as Andrew Freeman
2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Sketchy Guest
2016 Colony (1 episode) as Unfortunate Worker
2014 Down and Dangerous as Elliot Reid
2013 Shadow on the Mesa
2010 Heart of Now as Edwin
2009 Freeway Killer as Vernon Butts
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Caleb
2005 Rings as Frantic Caller (voice)
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Jack

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page