Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-07-16 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Washington, D.C

Also Known As

  • 로사 살라자르
  • ローサ・サラザール
  • 罗莎·萨拉查
  • Rosa Bianca Salazar
  • Ρόζα Μπιάνκα Σάλαζαρ
  • Ρόζα Σάλαζαρ
  • Ροζα Μπιανκα Σαλαζαρ
  • Ροζα Σαλαζαρ
  • روزا سالازار

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rosa Bianca Salazar (/ˈsæləzɑːr/; born July 16, 1985) is an American actress. She had roles in the NBC series Parenthood and the FX anthology series American Horror Story: Murder House. She played the title character in the film Alita: Battle Angel. She appeared in The Divergent Series: Insurgent, Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials and Maze Runner: The Death Cure and also appeared in the Netflix films The Kindergarten Teacher and Bird Box. Rosa Bianca Salazar was born on July 16, 1985. She is of Peruvian and French descent. She grew up in Washington, D.C. and nearby Greenbelt, Maryland. Salazar attended Eleanor Roosevelt High School in Greenbelt, and was active in the school theatre program.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011

Writing

2016

Directing

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login