Biography

We don't have a biography for Junichi Suwabe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1972-03-29

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 诹访部顺一
  • Jun'ichi Suwabe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel II. lost butterfly as Archer
2018 Kamen Rider Ex-Aid Trilogy: Another Ending - Kamen Rider Genm vs. Lazer as Narrator (voice)
2017 Godzilla: Monster Planet as Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu (voice)
2017 Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower as Archer
2017 Dies Irae(6 episodes) as Tristan Eugen Heydrich, Reinhard
2017 Kamen Rider Ex-Aid: True Ending as Mighty Creator VRX Gashat / Gashacon Bugvisor II / Buggle Driver II (voice)
2017 Restaurant to Another World(12 episodes) as Master
2017 Fate/Apocrypha(19 episodes) as Saber of Black : Siegfried
2017 Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi as Tetsuo Takahashi
2017 ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka Specials as Groshular
2017 The Night Is Short, Walk on Girl as Nise-Jōgasaki
2017 ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.(12 episodes) as Grossular (voice)
2017 Interviews with Monster Girls(14 episodes) as Tetsuo Takahashi
2016 Yuri!!! on Ice(12 episodes) as Victor Nikiforov
2016 Starmyu OVA as Itsuki Ootori
2016 My Hero Academia(41 episodes) as Shouta Aizawa (voice)
2016 Haruchika – Haruta & Chika(1 episode) as Takuya Watanabe (voice)
2015 Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn as Ian Kurtz
2015 Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri(24 episodes) as Itami Youji
2015 New Initial D the Movie Legend 2 - Racer as Takeshi Nakazato
2014 Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru as Aomatsu
2014 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works](27 episodes) as Archer (voice)
2014 Yona of the Dawn(24 episodes) as Jea-Ha
2014 Amagi Brilliant Park(14 episodes) as Takaya Kurisu (voice)
2014 New Initial D the Movie Legend 1 - Awakening as Takeshi Nakazato
2014 Appleseed Alpha as Briareos Hecatonchires (voice)
2014 Space Dandy(13 episodes) as Dandy
2013 I Couldn't Become a Hero, So I Reluctantly Decided to Get a Job.(13 episodes) as Raid Mirroring
2013 Brothers Conflict(15 episodes) as Asahina, Kaname (voice)
2012 Kids on the Slope(12 episodes) as Junichi Katsuragi
2012 Kuroko's Basketball(86 episodes) as Aomine Daiki
2012 Saint Seiya Omega(93 episodes) as Orion Eden
2012 High School DxD(12 episodes) as Sirzechs Lucifer
2011 Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls(12 episodes) as Minamoto Tadakatsu
2011 Hellsing Ultimate The Dawn as Hugh Islands
2011 High School of the Dead OVA: Drifters of the Dead as Takashi Komuro
2011 Deadman Wonderland(14 episodes) as Tsunenaga Tamaki
2011 We Without Wings(13 episodes) as Hayato Narita
2011 Hanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow(27 episodes) as Tarō Jirōmaru
2010 Princess Jellyfish(22 episodes) as Shū Koibuchi
2010 Highschool of the Dead(15 episodes) as Komuro Takashi
2010 The Legend of the Legendary Heroes(25 episodes) as Miran Froaude
2010 The Tatami Galaxy(14 episodes) as Jogasaki
2010 Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works as Archer
2008 Magician's Academy(12 episodes) as Agaliarept
2008 Corpse Princess(27 episodes) as Sadahiro Mibu
2008 Black Butler(54 episodes) as Undertaker
2008 Natsume's Book of Friends(67 episodes) as Seiji Matoba (voice)
2008 Natsume Yuujinchou(13 episodes) as Matoba, Seiji
2008 Natsume Yuujinchou(5 episodes) as Matoba, Seiji (voice)
2008 Vampire Knight(27 episodes) as Akatsuki Kain
2008 Monochrome Factor(24 episodes) as Shirogane
2008 Nabari no Ou(26 episodes) as Raikō Shimizu
2008 Blassreiter(24 episodes) as Magwald Xargin
2008 Amatsuki(13 episodes) as Bonten
2008 Bus Gamer(3 episodes) as Nobuto Nakajō (voice)
2008 Kirepapa. as Nijou, Kakeru (voice)
2007 A Foreign Love Affair(2 episodes) as Albert Valentino
2007 Rental Magica(24 episodes) as Ren Nekoyashiki
2007 Dragonaut: The Resonance(26 episodes) as Gio
2007 Sky Girls(36 episodes) as Zin Hizaki
2007 Zombie-Loan(13 episodes)
2007 Shakugan no Shana: The Movie as Friagne
2006 Intrigue in the Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto(24 episodes) as Shiranui Kozo
2006 Nana(47 episodes) as Kyosuke Takakura (voice)
2005 Karin(24 episodes)
2005 Transformers: Cybertron(53 episodes)
2005 Last Order: Final Fantasy VII as Zeng
2005 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children as Tseng
2005 The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe as Keigo Atobe (voice)
2005 ピーチガール(25 episodes) as Goro Oji
2004 Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny(58 episodes) as Sting Oakley
2004 Bleach(367 episodes) as Grimmjow Jaggerjack
2003 Fullmetal Alchemist(51 episodes) as Greed (voice)
2003 Someday's Dreamers(24 episodes) as Masami Oyamada
2002 Gravion(30 episodes) as Alex Smith
2002 Chobits(28 episodes) as Yoshiyuki Kojima
2001 X(24 episodes) as Fūma Monō (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider(45 episodes) as Narrator (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider(2 episodes) as Ren Amagasaki (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.