Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 73

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-02-25 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Hachioji, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 森久保 祥太郎
  • Shotaro Morkubo
  • Shoutaro Morikubo
  • Shoutarou Morikubo
  • Shôtarô Morikubo
  • もりくぼ しょうたろう
  • Shōtarō Morikubo

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer who has voiced characters in anime, drama CDs, and video games. He was formerly affiliated with I'm Enterprise and VIMS. His most notable roles were Shikamaru Nara from Naruto, X in the Mega Man X series and Yosuke Hanamura from Persona 4.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login