Biography

Manish Dayal was born on June 17, 1983 in Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA as Manish Sudhir Patel. He is an actor and producer.

Manish Dayal was born on June 17, 1983 in Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA as Manish Sudhir Patel. He is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1983-06-17

Place of Birth Orangeburg - South Carolina - USA

Official Site http://www.manishdayal.com/

Also Known As

  • Manish Patel
  • Manish Sudhir Patel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Resident (33 episodes) as Devon Pravesh
2017 Viceroy's House as Jeet
2014 I'm Obsessed With You (But You've Got to Leave Me Alone) as Cyrus Kapoor
2014 The Hundred-Foot Journey as Hassan
2014 Halt and Catch Fire (10 episodes) as Ryan
2014 California Scheming as Bombay Pepperdine
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2 episodes) as Vijay Nadeer (1 episode) as The Man
2013 Breaking the Girls as Tim
2012 ...Or Die
2012 White Frog as Ajit
2011 Switched at Birth (4 episodes) as Scuba
2009 90210 (6 episodes) as Raj Kher
2007 Kali Ma as Santosh (as Manish Patel)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Farid Salim

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page