Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-02-08 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Oldham, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Ralf Alastair John Little

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ralf Alastair John Little is an English actor and writer working mainly in television comedy.

While studying medicine at the University of Manchester's School of Medicine he was offered a role in the BBC sitcom "The Royle Family". He abandoned his studies and focused on his acting career

He has played Antony Royle in the BBC's "The Royle Family" and Jonny Keogh in the BBC's "Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps".

Acting

2020
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1995
1995
1993
1992
1989
1988
1984

Writing

2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login