Carrie Underwood

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-03-10 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Carrie M. Underwood
  • Carrie Marie Underwood

Login to report an issue

Biography

Carrie Marie Underwood (born March 10, 1983) is an American country musicsinger, songwriter, and actress who rose to fame as the winner of the fourth season of American Idol, in 2005. Underwood has since become a multi-platinum selling recording artist, a winner of several Grammy Awards, Billboard Music Awards and American Music Awards, a Golden Globe Award nominee, a three-time Academy of Country Music and Country Music Association Female Vocalist winner, and a two-time ACM Entertainer of the Year. She is the first female artist to win back-to-back Academy of Country Music (ACM) Awards for Entertainer of the Year (2009/10). Underwood was inducted into and became a member of theGrand Ole Opry in 2008. She was also inducted into the Oklahoma Music Hall of Fame in 2009. Billboard has described Underwood as Country Music's reigning Queen.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2007
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
1992
1988
1982
1975
1966
1959

Sound

2020

Art

2014

Writing

2013

Production

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login