Biography

We don't have a biography for Dan Martin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1951-12-22

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacob Daniel Martin
  • Daniel Martin
  • Don Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Resident (1 episode) as Floyd Washington
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Janitor Joe
2013 The Originals (1 episode) as Hollis
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Conrad Ricks
2007 Burn Notice (1 episode)
2007 Love and Other Four Letter Words as Lee Earl
2006 Numb3rs (2 episodes)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2004 Clubhouse (1 episode)
2004 Three Way as Patrolman
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2002 Presidio Med (1 episode)
2002 Enough as FBI Agent
2002 Angel Blade as Lt. Paul Jackson
2002 Crocodile 2: Death Swamp as Pilot
2001 Off Centre (1 episode)
2001 Grounded for Life (3 episodes)
2000 Leprechaun in the Hood as Jackie Dee
2000 18 Wheels of Justice (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (7 episodes)
1999 Roswell (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (2 episodes)
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1998 Becker (1 episode)
1998 Rush Hour as FBI Gate Guard #2
1998 Always Outnumbered as Weems
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Megan Whoopie
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Clueless (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (1 episode)
1996 Goode Behavior (1 episode)
1996 Alien Avengers as Lieutenant Barnes
1995 Heat as Harry Dieter
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Champion Killer
1992 Bloodfist IV: Die Trying as Dan Martin
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1992 Sleepwalkers as Andy Simpson
1989 Casualties of War as Sgt. Hawthorne
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode)
1988 Katts and Dog (106 episodes) as Ron Nakemura (22 episodes) as Lou Adams
1987 Jake and the Fatman (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1968 Brand of Shame as George

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page