Biography

Frank Harts is an actor.

Frank Harts is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1979-05-30

Place of Birth Sterling - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frank James Harts III

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Jersey Tale as Oswaldo 'Papo' Rivera
2019 Prodigal Son (16 episodes) as JT Tarmel
2016 Paterson as Luis
2016 Bull (1 episode) as ADA Madden
2016 The Family Fang as Officer Dahlberg
2016 Billions (6 episodes)
2015 Keep in Touch as Officer Hackley
2014 The Leftovers (2 episodes) as Dennis Luckey (5 episodes) as Deputy Dennis Luckey
2014 The Rewrite as Paramedic
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Eddy Dunbridge
2011 Happy New Year as Dex
2008 Gigantic as Kenyatta Folds
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Man on Street
2003 Hope & Faith (3 episodes) as Keith
2003 In the Cut as Frannie's Student

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page